Final positions

Congratulations to Hefin Jones and Spotan (Open)

and

Dylan Edwards and Jet (Class 2)

Points are awarded to current members based on position in Affiliated Trials advertised in the members diary (6 for 1st, down to 1 for 6th) and for Class 2 competitions (3 for 1st down to 1 for 3rd) i.e. from results posted on this website.

The tables are updated periodically as the season progresses.

Up to and including 5th October 2019 (Defaidty) * Class 2 below

90 Open / DFF / Finals results (131 combinations placed)

(6 points for 1st, down to 1 for 6th)

Dogs 90    Bitches 41

Pos. Name Dog Total
1 Hefin Jones Spotan 149
2 Dylan Davies Sali 92
3 Llyr Evans Zac 66
4 Alwyn Williams Max 60
5 E. Wyn Edwards Fflei 53
6 Aled Jarman Pennant Cap 49
Aled Owen Llangwm Cap 49
8 Glyn L. Jones Roy 48
9 Alan Ll. Jones Bob 41
10 Aled Owen Llangwm Glesni 40
11 Dewi Jenkins Jock 39
12 Bryn Davies Lad 34
13 Elgan Jones Kate 33
14 Eirian L Morgan Nel 32
15 Dylan Davies Sam 31
Alan Ll. Jones Spot 31
17 Brynley Williams Elwy Lad 28
18 Dewi Jenkins Don 26
19 J R Griffith Sam 25
20 Kevin Evans Hybeck Blake 24
21 Dylan Edwards Jet 23
Eirian L Morgan Glen 23
Gwynfor Owen Ben 23
24 Cai Pritchard Tan 22
25 Pennant Williams Meg 21
26 Henry Hughes Glen 20
Alun Jones (Sel.) Spot 20
Ceri Rundle Moel Dan 20
29 Arwyn Davies Becca 19
Ross Games Roy 19
31 Gethin Jones Maddi 18
32 Eirian L Morgan Spot 17
33 Cyril Roberts Groesfaen Roy 16
34 Erin Fflur Sam 15
Glyn L. Jones Joc 15
Gwyn Lightfoot Omega Taff 15
Ceri Rundle Moel Chip 15
38 E. Wyn Edwards Jet 14
Meirion Jones Nan 14
John Lightfoot Spot 14
Arwel Owen Caleb 14
Gwenllian Pyrs Eryri Dot 14
43 Arwyn Davies Meg 13
Dylan Davies Mot 13
Kevin Dodd Ben 13
Karin Haker Case 13
47 Jeff Evans Rick 12
Kevin Evans Knockmaa Bec 12
Gwyn Lightfoot Omega Jess 12
50 Pennant Williams Jan 11
51 Beate Behr Bendigedig Leni 10
Arwyn Davies Peg 10
Kevin Evans Kemi Ross 10
Elgan Jones Joe 10
Jack Roberts Nel 10
Idris Thomas Gari 10
57 Jeff Evans Scot 9
Henry Hughes Lass 9
Aurwen Price Mirk 9
Cai Pritchard Gwenno 9
61 Angie Driscoll Kinloch Mazi 8
Alan W. Jones Beaut 8
Thomas Longton Jim 8
Maralyn McNaught Cemig Del 8
Kerstin Schwarze Brenig Dot 8
Pennant Williams Ben 8
67 Bryn Davies North Tyne Lasi 7
Kevin Evans Preseli Ci 7
Henry Hughes Sika 7
Idris Morgan Scot 7
Paul Tomkins Lyn 7
72 Kelvin Broad Kinloch Carlos 6
Angie Driscoll Kinloch Carlos 6
Iolo Jones Quories Bean 6
Hafgan Pugh Todd 6
Paul Tomkins Jan 6
Paul Tomkins Roy 6
Nigel Watkins Jazz 6
79 Martin Davidson Sweep 5
Jeff Evans Glen 5
Kevin Evans Jet 5
Cyril Humphreys Bet 5
Thomas Longton Lucy 5
Robert Owen Jaff 5
Stephen Williams Lad 5
86 Lisa Hansson Bambi 4
Gwyn Lightfoot Omega Jess 4
Martin O’Malley Gwenno 4
Arwel Owen Glenys 4
Gwynfor Owen Preseli Spot 4
Rhion Owen Preseli Spot 4
Frank Roberts Bill 4
Pauline Thomas Scot 4
Ross Watson Sally 4
Ieuan Williams Gwenno 4
96 Kelvin Broad Kinloch Levi 3
Allan Von Dinther Jake 3
Martin O’Malley Chip 3
Gwynfor Owen Preseli Jock 3
Jack Roberts Shep 3
Rene Schripsema Bor 3
Nigel Watkins Alex 3
103 Dylan Edwards Ben 2
Lesley Jones Jill 2
Emrys Lewis Moss 2
Allistair Lyttle Twm 2
Giorgio Pinto Silver 2
Arthur Roberts Sam 2
Ceri Rundle Becca 2
Nij Vyas Todd 2
Meirion Williams Midge 2
112 Anna Andersson Blue 1
Kelvin Broad Kinloch Cade 1
Gwilym Davies Mot 1
Bert Evans Spot 1
Irwel Evans Jan 1
Morris Evans Cadi 1
Erin Fflur Quories Moxy 1
Arran Games Jill 1
Stan Harden Nell 1
Lisa Hansson Lisbon 1
Daniel Jarman Roy 1
Emrys Lewis Glen 1
John Lightfoot Nan 1
Giorgio Pinto Bill 1
Daniel Rees Spot 1
Eryl P Roberts Don 1
Kerstin Schwarze Brenig Peg 1
Kerstin Schwarze Brenig Tobi 1
Pauline Thomas Peg 1
131 Meirion Williams Pepsi 1

Up to and including 5th October 2019 (Defaidty) 

* 61 Class 2 trials (82 combinations placed)

(3 points for 1st down to 1 for 3rd)

Dogs 47    Bitches 35

Pos. Name Dog Total
1 Dylan Edwards Jet 25
2 Jack Roberts Shep 19
3 Gwilym Davies Mot 14
J R Griffith Jet 14
Gwenllian Pyrs Eryri Dot 14
6 Brynley Williams Madog Jac 12
7 Dylan Davies Mot 11
Hafgan Pugh Todd 11
9 Aled Owen Mirk 10
10 Emyr Jones Sam 9
11 Maralyn McNaught Cemig Del 8
Maralyn McNaught Roy 8
13 Alan W Jones Beaut 7
Pennant Williams Glen 7
15 Bryn Davies Glan Y Gors Rob 6
Dylan Davies Sam 6
Cyril Roberts Becca 6
David Williams Fly 6
19 Beate Behr Bendigedig Leni 5
Arwyn Davies Gwen 5
Elgan Jarman Telf Peg 5
22 Bryn Davies North Tyne Lasi 4
Henry Hughes Sika 4
Harcourt Lloyd Gail 4
Giorgio Pinto Bill jnr. 4
Eryl P Roberts Eryri Don 4
Pauline Thomas Peg 4
Ieuan Williams Gwenno 4
29 Anna Andersson Cruiadh 3
Martin Davidsson Sweep 3
E W Edwards Jet 3
John Ellis Gail 3
Nicky Jarman Ely 3
Alun Jones Denwyn Hemp 3
Hefin Jones Queen 3
Lesley Jones Jill 3
W. Jones Queen 3
Emrys Lewis Ash 3
Arwel Owen Gwen 3
Mrs Pinto Ris 3
Cai Pritchard Gwenno 3
Cai Pritchard Tan 3
Eryl P Roberts Don 3
Eryl P Roberts Kate 3
Ceri Rundle Moel Chip 3
Idris Thomas Guto 3
Stephen Williams Lad 3
48 Anna Andersson Blue 2
Bert Evans Glen 2
Irwel Evans Jan 2
Medwyn Ll. Evans Cap 2
Morris Evans Madi 2
Floyd Farthing Jack 2
Erin Fflur Quories Moxy 2
Gayle Forrester Edmund 2
J R Griffith Moss 2
Stan Harden Nell 2
Barry Hopwood Brenig Peg 2
Bob Jones Denwyn Roy 2
Iolo Jones Quories Bean 2
Gerda Luypaers Joe 2
Arwel Owen Jan 2
Gwynfor Owen Jess 2
Gerwyn Pugh Jess 2
Gwenllian Pyrs Jock 2
Jack Roberts Jim 2
Idris Thomas Gari 2
68 Tom Bebb Daniel 1
George Bonsall Jake 1
Hefin Evans Gyp 1
Karin Haker Case 1
Lisa Hansson Velvet 1
Stan Harden Sweep 1
Alan W Jones Nel 1
Gwyn Ll. Jones Dylan 1
Hafgan Pugh Rock 1
Eryl P Roberts Eryri Bet 1
Eryl P Roberts Celt 1
Jack Roberts Nel 1
Kerstin Schwarze Lawley Cymro 1
Kerstin Schwarze Brenig Taran 1
82 Pauline Thomas Meg 1