Redbrook 06.10.18 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap2
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax5
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg8 olf
4Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot8
5Angie DriscollLlanlawddogCarlos12
6Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg13

Cwm Pennant 29.09.18 (Beirniad / Judge Hafgan Pugh)

AGORED / OPEN
1Dewi JenkinsTalybont
Jock9
2Arwel OwenPenysarnGlenys10
3J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam11 olf
4E.L.MorganAberystwythSpot11
5E.W. EdwardsRuthinClwyd Robin14
6T. Emrys JonesY Bermo
Fly15

Pentrefoelas 22.09.18 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Staples

AGORED / OPEN
1Henry HughesWelshpoolGlen11
2Gareth DenmanBabellDenwyn Mist14
3John LightfootLlandeglaSpot15
4Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin16
5Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jock18
6E.W. EdwardsRuthinClwyd Robin19
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Maralyn McnaughtRhosygwaliauDel16
2John EllisWhitchurchGail17
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrJess18
4Pauline ThomasLongnorPeg19

Dolwyddelan 22.09.18 (Beirniad / Judge Medwyn Ll. Evans)

AGORED / OPEN
1J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam8
2Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg9
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin12
4Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob13
5Robert OwenMarianglasJaff14
6E.W. EdwardsRuthinClwyd Fflei17
7Dewi JenkinsTalybontMoss19 olf
8Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Joc19
9Simone RuckstuhlLiverpoolDot20 olf
10Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachSpot20
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1John EllisWhitchurchGael14
2Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep21
3Rheon OwenClynnog FawrSpot22
4Erin FflurRhosygwaliauQuories Moxy24

Dolmelynllyn 22.09.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock3
2Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan8
3Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachSpot9
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontMoss15 olf
5Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax15
6Pennant WilliamsTreuddynGari25
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Hafgan PughY BermoRock7
2Erin FflurRhosygwaliauQuories Moxy17
3Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet19
4Arwel OwenPenysarnBill20
5Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep28

Bryngwran 16.09.18 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Staples am & Alan W. Jones pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Maralyn McnaughtRhosygwaliauSam11
2T. Emrys JonesY BermoFly20
3Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Joc21
4Gareth DenmanBabellDerwyn Mist22
5E. W. EdwardsRuthinClwyd Robin23
6Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep24
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Maralyn McnaughtRhosygwaliauPenrhiw Theo15
2Maralyn McnaughtRhosygwaliauDel19
3T. Emrys JonesY BermoJet20 olf
4Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Taran20
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin12
2Maralyn McnaughtRhosygwaliauPenrhiw Theo18
3Robert OwenMarianglasJaff20
4T. Emrys JonesY BermoJess23
5Maralyn McnaughtRhosygwaliauSam25
6Erin FflurRhosygwaliauQuories Moxy33
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1T. Emrys JonesY BermoJet20
2not awarded
3not awarded
4not awarded

Betws Garmon 15.09.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Robert OwenMarianglasJaff14
2Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali18 olf
3E. W. EdwardsRuthinRobin18
4J. R. GriffithTalysarnSam19 olf
5Maralyn McNaughtRhosygwaliauSam19
6Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax20
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1J.R. GriffithTalysarn
Jet15
2Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Dot16
3Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet22 olf
4Idris ThomasDolgellauGari22
5T. Emrys JonesY BermoFly24
3YMDRINWR IFANC/YOUNG HANDLER
Gwenllian PyrsPadog

Sioe Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog 01.09.18 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

AGORED / OPEN
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg10
2Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy13 olf
3John LightfootLlandeglaSpot13
4Bryn DaviesBryneglwysPeg14
5Kevin DoddMalpasBen16
6Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrJess9
2Simone RuckstuhlLiverpoolMack21
3Jack RobertsBalaNell24
4Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Rosie26
5Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Taran27

Llangynog 27.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Cai Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairPennant Cap4
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax5
3Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob10 olf
4Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg10
5Alun Ll. JonesSelattynDot10
6Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca11
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Rosi9
2Lisa HanssonSwedenHyx13
3Anna AnderssonSwedenGodis14
4Anna AnderssonSwedenCruiaon15 olf
5Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg15

Llansilin 27.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Edgar Hughes)

AGORED / OPENNo points provided
1Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Fran
2Alun Ll. JonesSelattynSpot
3Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy
4E.W. EdwardsRuthinClwyd Fflei
5Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali
6Johan BeeliNetherlandsBecca
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Lisa HanssonSwedenNyx
2T. Emrys JonesY BermoJet
3Keith JonesRhosesmorJim
4Huw FrancisLlanfyllinMeg
5Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrJess
6Anna AnderssonSwedenButch

Dinas Mawddwy 25.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Hafgan Pugh)

AGORED / OPEN
1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax3
2Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin7
3Idris ThomasDolgellauNon8
4Daniel JarmanAberystwythRoy11
5Eirian L. MorganAberystwythSpot12
6Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolLiz16
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Huw FrancisLlanfyllinMeg7
2Harcourt LloydTrefeglwysGail9
3Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Dot10
4T. Emrys JonesY BermoJet22
YMDRINWR IFANC/YOUNG HANDLER
1Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Dot9
2Erin Fflur McNaughtRhosygwaliauQuories Moxy16
3Elgan JarmanLlanbrymairTelf Peg23

Llandderfel 25.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Alan W. Jones)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni9
2Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap14
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin17
4Idris ThomasDolgellauGari22
5Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachSpot23 olf
6T. Emrys JonesY BermoJess23
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuories Bean19
2Jack RobertsBalaNell20
3Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Dot22
4Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrJess27 olf
5Nina KoleNetherlandsTero27
6Eryl P. RobertsPadogEryri Don27

Penybontfawr 25.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

AGORED / OPEN
1Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachSpot6 olf
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax6
3Henry HughesWelshpoolGlen10 olf
4Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni10
5Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap11
6Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolSue14
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Huw FrancisLlanfyllinMeg11
2Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Dot12 olf
3Lesley JonesMinsterleyJill12
4Pauline ThomasLongnorPeg15

Llangwm 25.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Dylan Edwards)

AGORED / OPEN
1Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachSpot5
2Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob6
3Cyril HumphriesPennalBet8 olf
4Gerda LogfaersBelgiumJak8
5Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali10 olf
6Gwyn Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachJan10
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1J. R. GriffithTalysarnJess9
2Jack RobertsBalaShep11
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuories Bean12
4Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep13
5Emrys LewisAbergeleMoss15

Ceiriog Valley 24/25.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Open Arthur Roberts, Bodfari & Geraldine Clarke / Class 2 Edgar Jones)

AGORED / OPEN
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy9
2Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad11
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca12 olf
4Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
5Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPegnot provided
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Craig12
2Cyril RobertsLlanwddynBecca14
3Jack RobertsBalaNell16 olf
4Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jock16
5David PickfordRainownot provided17 olf
6John LightfootLlandeglanot provided17

Ceiriog Valley 24/25.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Open Arthur Roberts, Bodfari & Geraldine Clarke / Class 2 Edgar Jones)

AGORED / OPEN
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy9
2Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad11
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca12 olf
4Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
5Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPegnot provided
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Craig12
2Cyril RobertsLlanwddynBecca14
3Jack RobertsBalaNell16 olf
4Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jock16
5David PickfordRainownot provided17 olf
6John LightfootLlandeglanot provided17

Nant Peris & District 18.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Doug Lambie)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni4
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock8
3Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax9
4Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep11
5Idris ThomasDolgellauGari13
6Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan14
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Rheon OwenClynnog FawrJaff15
2Mark OwenBetws GarmonRobin16
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogEryri Don20
4Jack RobertsBalaShep22
5Rheon OwenClynnog FawrBen24

Aber & Llanfairfechan 18.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Rhion Owen)

AGORED / OPEN
1E.L. MorganAberystwythSpot13
2Robert OwenMarianglasJaff15 olf
3Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax15
4Idris ThomasDolgellauNon16 olf
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontMoss16
6Gayle ForresterOswestryEdmund16
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Erin Flur McNaughtRhosygwaliauMoxy15
2T. Emrys JonesTalybontFly16
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuarries Bean17
4Idris ThomasDolgellauGari18 olf
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontDon18

Llansannan 18.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Hefin Evans Talybont, Bermo)

AGORED / OPEN
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad9
2=Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairPennant Cap13 olf
2=Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock13 olf
4E.W. EdwardsRuthinClwyd Fflei13
5Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Fran14 olf
6Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy14
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Cordula Happe-NeubertGermanyGem10
2Cordula Happe-NeubertGermanyIce11
3Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate12
4Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg16 olf
5Gwyn Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachJan16
6John WhiteleyRhosesmorWisp18

Llanuwchllyn 18.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Cai Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate16
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock18 olf
3Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Fran18
4Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachSpot21
5Cordula Happe-Neubert
GermanyGem22
6Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg25
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gwyn JonesCwmtirmynachJan17
2Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg21
3Jack RobertsBalaShep27
BUGEILIAID IFANC / YOUNG HANDLER < 25
1Erin Flur McNaughtBalaMoxy
2Gwenllian PyrsPadogKate

Trawsfynydd 15.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Esyllt Smith)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairPennant Cap17
2Chris C.BelgiumMac20
3Dewi JenkinsTalybontMoss22 olf
4Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jock22
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock23
6Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni25
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Lisa HanssonSwedenNyx27.5
2Lisa HanssonSwedenVelvet32.5
3Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg38
OVERSEAS
1Chris C.BelgiumMac20
2Lisa HanssonSwedenNyx27.5
3Cecilie CleggGermanyFlynn31

Ardudwy a'r Cylch 15.08.17 (Beirniad / Judge T. Emrys Jones)

AGORED / OPEN
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy7
2Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairPennant Cap8
3E. L. MorganAberystwythNel9
4Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan10
5E.W. EdwardsSwyddffynonClwyd Fflei11 olf
6Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Maddy11
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Anna-Carin AnderssonSwedenGoddis12
2Giorgio PintoItalyBill Jr.13
3Lisa HanssonSwedenNyx14
4Anna-Carin AnderssonSwedenBlue15
YMDRINIWR IFANC / YOUNG HANDLER < 18
1Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg15
2Erin Fflur McNaughtRhosygwaliauMoxy26
3Geronwy WilliamsTrawsfynddTod29

Dolgellau 15.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas)

AGORED / OPEN
1Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan3
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontMoss4
3Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap4.5
4Irwel EvansYstrad MeurigFly5.5 olf
5Cai PritchardCriciethTan5.5
6Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob6
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Erin Flur McNaughtRhosygwaliauMoxy7
2Cordula Happe-NeubertGermanyGem7.5
3Idris ThomasDolgellauGari9
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontDan12
5Lesley JonesMinsterleyToby13

Llanfyllin 11.08.17 (Beirniad / Judge - Ieuan Evans)

AGORED / OPEN
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy12
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax15
3Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolLiz16
4E.P. RobertsPadogErin17
5Nataly MatthewsTenbyMari18
6Jac RobertsBalaShep21
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Nataly MatthewsTenbyMari8
2Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolLiz20
3Pauline ThomasLongnorMeg27
Best run of the day:
Nataly Matthews (Mari)
Border Fine Arts sculpturein memory of Mr & Mrs Roy Evans

Bryneglwys 11.08.17 (Beirniad / Judge - T. Emrys Jones)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aurwen PriceLlandrindod WellsMirk
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg
4Karen HakerLlandrindod WellsHolly
5Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca
6Jack RobertsBalaNel
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
Not run 2018

Llanfair Caereinion 09.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Emyr Lloyd, Aberystwyth)

AGORED / OPEN
1Daniel JarmanAberystwythRoy10
2Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Joe14
3Harcourt LloydTrefeglwysFly15
4Jack RobertsBalaNel16 olf
5Anna AnderssonSwedenBambi16
6Merion WilliamsWelshpoolMidge17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate7
2Harcourt LloydTrefeglwysGail14
3Pauline ThomasLongnorMeg20
4Tom BebbLlanfair Caereinion,Daniel21
YMDRINWR IFANC/YOUNG HANDLER
Dafydd RobertsAberystwythBec

Llanbrynmair 08.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge Gareth Ruggeri)

AGORED / OPEN
1I.B. JonesAberystwythBella18
2Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolSue27
3Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairPennant Cap28 olf
4Johann BeeliSwitzerlandBecco28
5I.B. JonesAberystwythTim31
6Palheri PatrickItalyMac36
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Lesley JonesMinsterleyJill26
2Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg27
3Glynmor WilliamsLlanbrynmairPat30
4Sabine EhlersFranceNell34

Machynlleth 08.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

AGORED / OPEN
1I. B. JonesCapel BangorTim10
2Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolSue11
3Jeff EvansYstrad MeurigGlen12
4Lisa HanssonSwedenLisbon15
5 & 6 (joint)Yvonne AberyBreconMona16
Irwel EvansTregaronBob16
Irwel EvansTregaronFly16
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gwenllian PyrsPadogKate17
2Irwel EvansTregaronJan18
3John PriceAberystwythTess19
4Hafgan PughBermoRock23

Vivod 06/07.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

AGORED TERFYNNOL / OPEN FINAL
1Henry HughesWelshpoolGlen13
2Gwynfor Owen
(field 1 winner)
PenygraigwenBen14
(aggregate cup winner)
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg16
4Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Joe18
5Cyril RobertsLlanwddynGroesfaen Roy22 olf
6Alun Ll. JonesSelattynSpot22
7Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni23
8Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy24
(best olf)
9Alun L. Jones
(field 2 winner)
SelattynDot34
10Sabine EhlersFranceMaya61
11Gethin JonesSelattynFranR
12Alan Von DintherWhitchurchTomR
DAU GI / BRACE CLASS
1Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Fran & Maddie
2Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jim & Joe
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS2
1Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Rosie8
2John LightfootLlandeglaRoy9
3Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate11
4Glyn L JonesLlanarmon D.C.Craig12
YMDRINIWR IFANC / YOUNG HANDLER
Erin Fflur McNaughtRhosygwaliauMoxy

Madog 04.08.18 (Beirniad / Judge J.R. Jones am & Medwyn Ll. Evans pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniRoxy14
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax15
3Hefin JonesDolgellauSpotan17
4Lesley JonesMinsterleyTess23
5J. R. GriffithTalysarnSam24
6Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali25
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniRoxy14
2Lesley JonesMinsterleyTess23
3T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoJess25
4Jack RobertsBalaNel26
5Arwel OwenPenysarnSali28
6Morris EvansCriciethMadi31
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax11
2T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoJess12 olf
3Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali12
4Jack RobertsBalaShep13
5Hefin JonesDolgellauSpotan15 olf
6Morris EvansCriciethCadi15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoJess12
2Jack RobertsBalaShep13
3Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSam18

Cymdeithas Bugeiliaid Uwchaled 30/31.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge Hefin Jones & Alan Wyn Jones)

CASGLU DWBL TERFYNNOL / DOUBLE FETCH FINAL
1Kevin EvansLibanusAce22
2Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap28
3Kevin EvansLibanusPreseli Ci29
4Angie DriscollLlanlawddogKinloch Mazi30
5James McGeeCreggan, BallybofeyMaid40
6Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap41
7Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonZac43 olf
8Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock43
9Johanna JohanssonSwedenZtill48
10Kelvin BroadLlanlawddogKinloch Levi61
11Henry HughesWelshpoolLass90
12Eryl P. RobertsPadogErinR
13Ross GamesTalgarthRoyDQ
Sesiwn / Session 1
1Kevin EvansLibanusAce13
2Ross GamesTalgarthRoy17
3Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap21
4Llyr EvansBronantZac22 olf
5Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg22
6Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni24
Sesiwn / Session 2
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap13
2Dewi JenkinsTalgarthJock14 olf
3James McGeeBallybofey, DonegalMaid14
4Kelvin BroadLlanlawddogKinloch Levi16
5Irwel EvansYstrad Meurig??17
6Sophie HoltLibanusHybeck Blake18
Sesiwn / Session 3
1Angie DriscollLlanlawddogKinloch Mazi10
2Kevin EvansLibanusPreseli Ci14
3Henry HughesWelshpoolLass25
4Johanna JohannsonSwedenZtill26 olf
5Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin26
6William GallagherKilcar, DonegalDog Blue28

Rhes y Cae & Moel y Crio 27/28.07.18 Beirniad / Judge: Arthur Roberts, Bodfari (Agored/Open) & John Whiteley (Dosbarth 2/Class 2)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap6
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg7
3Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy8
4=John LightfootLlandeglanan10
4=Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan10
6Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap10
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Meik WesernortGermanyElsa14
2Gus DermodyNantwichDon21
3Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot25
4Nicky JarmanLlanbrynmairEly27 olf
5Gwyn Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachJan27
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3 (beginners)
1Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg
2Marlene GoetherNetherlandsJill
3Anna JonesWelshpoolJill

Henryd & Llechwedd 28.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge J.R. Griffith)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni7
2Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairCap9
3Rene SchripsenaNetherlandsBor11
4Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin13
5Morris EvansCriciethCadi14
6Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen16
7Jack RobertsBalaNel17
8Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachSpot18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gwyn Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachJan17
2Lesley JonesMinsterleyJill20
3Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg21
4Erin Fflur McNaughtRhosygwaliauMaxi22
5Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSam24
6Jack RobertsBalaShep25
7Cyril HumphriesPennalKen30
8Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot34
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young HandlerElgan Jarman
Ladies class / Young handlerLesley Jones

CAFC / RWAS 23-26.07.18

Beirniad / Judge
Aled Owen
(Penyfed)
23.07.18
Champion of Champions
A. Lyttle(Donegal)Scott
Beirniad / Judge
M. Jones (Maesybont) &
T. Emrys Jones (Sarn Faen)
24.07.18
Agored / Open
1Kevin EvansLibanusDerwen Doug6
2J. JohanssonSwedenZtill8
3L. WilliamsLlandeiloNed13
4S. HoltLibanusHybeck Blake14
5E.W. EdwardsRuthinClwyd Fflei16 olf
6C. JonesSaronGroesfaen Fern16
7C. RundleBodfariMoel Dan17 olf
8A. DaviesBryneglwysPeg17
9K. BroadLlanlawddogKinloch Cade18
10D. WilliamsAbermuleNon19
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young HandlerAgored / Open
1J. JohanssonSwedenZtill8
2L. WilliamsLlandeiloNed13
3A. DaviesBryneglwysPeg17
4E. HopeLampeterTess21
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young HandlerT. MorganMwntKennox Tess
Beirniad / Judge
Roy Jones &
Arwel Ll. Owen
25.07.18
Agored / Open
1M. JonesMaesybontNan6
2R. GamesTalgarthRoy7
3M. EllisPort TalbotRob8
4D. JenkinsTalybontJock11 olf
5C. GordonGowerGlen11
6J. R. GriffithTalysarnSam12

Berriew 19.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Francis am & E.L. Morgan pm)

BORE / MORNING
1DI. MorganAberystwythScott7
2Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy9
3E.L. MorganAberystwythSpot10
4Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Fran12
5L. HowellsPort TalbotFloss13
6Cyril RobertsLlanwddynGroesfaen Roy14
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap9
2Alan Von DintherWhitchurchTom14
3Alun JonesSelattynSpot15
4Angie DriscollLlanlawddogKinloch Mazi17 olf
5David HowellsPort TalbotRock17
6Bryan PughNantmelCap18

Betws yn Rhos 14.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Gwynfor Owen)

AGORED / OPEN
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBeca6
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg7
3Llys EvansSwyddffynnonZac8
4Cai PritchardCriciethTan9
5Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairCap11
6Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg13
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1John WhiteleyRhosesmorWisp10
2Rhion OwenPenysarnSweep14
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuarries Bean17
4G. L. JonesBalaJan18
YMDRINIWR IFANC / YOUNG HANDLER
Rhion Owen

Llanrwst 14.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Arthur Roberts, Bodfari)

AGORED / OPEN
1E.L. MorganAberystwythSpot9
2Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap11
3Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali13 olf
4E.L. MorganAberystwythNel13
5Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad14
6Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gwenllian PyrsPadogKate
2Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno
3Nicky JarmanLlanbrynmairEly
4Idris ThomasDolgellauGari
5G. L JonesBalaJan
6Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg

Aberdaron a'r Cylch 07.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax11
2Eirian L. MorganAberystwythNel12
3J. R. GriffithTalysarnSam13
4Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet16
5Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni17
6Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1J.R. GriffithTalysarnJet10
2Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet13
3Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno14
4Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep25

Llanllyfni 07.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge Rhion Owen am & J.R. Jones pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap13 olf
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax13
3Idris ThomasDolgellauGari16 olf
4Bert EvansAberystwythSpot16
5Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin17
6Eirian L MorganAberystwythNel22
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Idris ThomasDolgellauGari16
2Hafgan PughLlanaberRock24
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glasni4
2Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonZac9
3J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam12
4Eirian L. MorganAberystwythNel13 olf
5Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax13
6Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin20
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1J. R. GriffithTalysarnJet10
2Jack RobertsBalaShep32

Berwyn (Double Fetch Final) 01.07.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Cyril Roberts, Llanwddyn)

1Ricky HutchinsonLittledale, LancasterDenwyn Moya24
2Kevin EvansBreconPreseli Ci45
3Kevin EvansBreconAce47
4Alan Ll. JonesDefaidty, BalaSpot58
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad65

Abersoch & Llanengan 30.06.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Dewi JenkinsTalybont, AberystwythMoss24
2Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenBen27 olf
3Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni27
4Ieuan WilliamsCilan. AbersochGwenno28
5Jack RobertsBalaNel29
6Hefin JonesRhydymainSbotan30
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Ieuan WilliamsCilan. AbersochGwenno
28 olf
2J R GriffithTalysarnJet28
3Jack RobertsBalaNel29
4Hafgan PughBermoRock33
BUGEILIAID IFANC / YOUNG HANDLER
Gwenllian PyrsPadogKate

Sarn a'r Cylch 30.06.18 (Beirniad / Judge E. W. Edwards)

AGORED / OPEN
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap11
2Dan JarmanAberystwythRoy15
3Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet16
4Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg17
5Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Spot18 olf
6Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPatch18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet16
2Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPresli Spot18
3J. R. GriffithTalysarnJet24
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno30
2Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaTrim38
3Gwenllian PyrsPadogKate40

Hiraethog 21.06.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Francis am & Gwyn Ll. Davies pm )

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap11
2Arthur RobertsPentrefoelasSam14
3Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni22 olf
4Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg22
5John LightfootLlandeglaSpot23 olf
6Cyril RobertsLlanwddynRoy23
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am only)
1Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Taran19
2Idris ThomasDolgellauGari25 olf
3Keith JonesRhosesmorJim25
4Barry HopwoodNercwysDel26
5John WhiteleyRhosesmorWisp28
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Cap5.5
2Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad6
3Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax6.5
4Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen10
5E L MorganAberystwythGlen11
6Robert OwenMarianglasJaff12.5

Llangelynnin 17.06.18 (Beirniad / Judge Cai Pritchard am & n/a pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Aled OwenPenyfedCap8
2Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali10
3Dewi JenkinsAberystwythJock12
4Angie DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Pippi14
5Irwel EvansTregaronFly15 olf
6Eirwen PriceAberystwythMirk15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Hafgan PughBarmouthRoc11
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot22 olf
3Angie DriscollLlanllawddogAron22
4Idris ThomasDolgellauGari23
* pm session cancelled due to low cloud

Beddgelert 10.06.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Alan Ll. JonesBalaSpot16
2Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali17
3Arthur RobertsPentrefoelasSam20
4Gwyn Ll. JonesBalaJan22
5J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam24 olf
6Cai PritchardCriciethTan24
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep16
2J.R. GriffithTalysarnJet20
3Rheon OwenPontllyfniBen22 olf
4Rhion OwenPenysarnSweep22
YOUNG HANDLER(Cwpan Castell)
Rhion Owen

Llysfasi 02.06.18 (Beirniad / Judge: John Ellis am & Kevin Dodd pm)

BORE / MORNING
AGORED / OPEN
1Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCFran3 olf
2Aled OwenPenyfedCap3
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuarries Bean4 olf
4E.L. MorganAberystwythNel4
5Elgan JonesLlanarmon DCJoe5
6Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari6
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuarries Bean4
2John M JonesPrionBrenig Lad6 olf
3Aled OwenPenyfedScot6
4Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet11
YMDRINIWR IFANC/YOUNG HANDLER
Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmair
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
AGORED / OPEN
1Aled OwenPenyfedCap13
2Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari17
3Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax18
4Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCMadi19
5Geoff EvansSwyddffynnonScot20
6Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonScot21

Ysbyty Ifan 02.06.18 (Beirniad / Judge T. Emrys Jones am & Jack Roberts, Bala pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad11
2Cai PritchardCriciethTan16
3Bert EvansAberystwythSpot18 olf
4Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolLiz18
5Idris ThomasDolgellauGari19
6Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairJet20
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Cai PritchardCriciethTan16
2Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolLiz18
3 Idris ThomasDolgellauGari19
4Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet23
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Alan Ll. JonesBalaSpotpoints not provided
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax
3Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonZac
4Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCMaddi
5Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet
6Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet
2Gwyn Ll. JonesBalaJan
3Daniel ReesTregaronMeg
4Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno

Rhiw 29.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Arwel OwenPenysarnCaleb16
2Dewi JenkinsAberystwythJock18
3E.L. MorganAberystwythNell19 olf
4Dewi JenkinsAberystwythMoss19
5Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen31 olf
6Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraeth
Jet31
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Cai PritchardCriciethTan24
2Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno26
3Jack RobertsBalaShep27
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Dewi JenkinsAberystwythJock20
2Morris EvansCriciethMaddie30
3John R RowlandsBodedernJill41
Berwyn 20.05.18 results (Word doc.) Berwyn results 2018

South Shropshire 19.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Jude Bower am & John Bowen pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Kevin EvansLibanusPreseli Ci20
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Madie30
3George BonsallSlindonTommy32
4John BowenTenbyRoy34
5Robert EllisBridgendSpike36 olf
6 Meirion Jones LlanelliMeg36
NOVICE (am)
1Meirion JonesLlanelliMeg36
2Natalie MatthewsTenbyMari39 olf
3Claire RidgeNarberthScot39
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Alun JonesSelattynSpot16
2 Ian JonesErwoodTed17 olf
3Kevin EvansLibanusDerwen Doug17
4Mervyn LewisTalgarthGel21 olf
5Karin HakerLlanbadarn FynyddElsa21
6Alun JonesSelattynDot25
NOVICE (pm)
1David EvansModryddMaid36
2Gordon MorganLudlowBen44

Bala 13.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge Bryn Davies am & Doug Lambie pm)

92 competitorsBORE / MORNING
AGORED / OPEN
1Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan9
2William GallagherKilcar, Co. DonegalMoss10 olf
3Kevin DoddMalpasBen10
4Brendan MarleyGelnfin, Co. DonegalMot11
5Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrBean12 olf
6Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonZac12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Brendan MarleyGelnfin, Co. DonegalMot11
2Iolo Jones
Llanfihangel Glyn MyfyrBean12
3Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan14
4Frank RobertsLlandeglaBill19
YMDRINIWR IFANC/ YOUNG HANDLER
Erin Fflur McNaughtBala
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
AGORED / OPEN
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy6
2Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan7 olf
3Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari7
4Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad8
5Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg14
6Alan JonesCwmtirmynachSpot15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1J.M. JonesPrionBrenig Lad13
2J.R. RowlandsBodedernGroesfaen Jill14
3Jack RobertsBalaNel15
4Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot18
YMDRINIWR IFANC/ YOUNG HANDLER
Elgan Jarman

Llanbrynmair

Garndolbenmaen a'r Cylch 07.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main am & T. Emrys Jones pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Aled OwenPenyfedCap8
2Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonZac14
3J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam18
4Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali19 olf
5Bert EvansAberystwythSpot19
6Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet21
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet21 olf
2John JonesPrionBrenig Lad21
3Alun RobertsLlansannanTwm30
4Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot32
5Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot33
6Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrBean36
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari5
2Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenBen7
3E.L. MorganAberystwythNel8
4Arwel OwenPenysarnGlenys10
5Aled OwenPenyfedCap11
6Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Taff12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Jack Roberts
(NWSDS 2nd Class trophy)
BalaNell18 olf
2Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot18
3Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep26
4Idris ThomasDolgellauGari27

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 05.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard am & Eryl P. Roberts pm)

BORE / MORNING
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
2Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg16
3Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac21 olf
4Aled OwenPenyfedCelt21
5Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Chip22 olf
6Pennant WilliamsTreuddynBob22
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
1Llyr Evans
(NWSDS Rhiwlas trophy)
SwyddffynonZac 7
2Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali8
3Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan9
4Arwel OwenPenysarnGlenys10
5Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Jock14
6Arwel OwenPenysarnCaleb15

Rhosybol 21/22.04.18 (Beirniad / Judge: 21/04 Eryl P. Roberts am & Arwel Staples pm 22/04 Arwel Owen)

21.04.18BORE / MORNINGAGORED / OPEN
1Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari13
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax14 olf
3John LightfootLlandeglaSpot14
4Pennant WilliamsTreuddynBob15
5Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad16
6Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac17
PNAWN / AFTERNOONAGORED / OPEN
1Hugh OwenCaergeiliogLad11
2John LightfootLlandeglaNan12
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin15
4Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg21
5Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad22
6Robert OwenMarianglasJaff23
22.04.18DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno12
John M JonesPrionBrenig Lad13 olf
Aled OwenPenyfedCelt13
Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot16
Barry HopwoodNercwysBrenig Peg20
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
Aled OwenPenyfedCelt9
J.R. RowlandsBodedernJIll14 olf
Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno14
Barry HopwoodNercwysBrenig Peg18
Aled OwenPenyfedScott19

Bodfari 30/31.03.18 (Beirniad / Judge 30th Allan von Dinther am & Gwyn Lightfoot pm & 31st Dylan Davies)

AGORED / OPEN (am)30.03.18
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen8
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
3Pennant WilliamsTreuddynBob13.5
4Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac16
5Emyr LloydLlanrhystudSal17
6I.B. JonesAberystwyth
T. Bella18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen8
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
3Angie BlackmoreLedburySpotty20
4Lesley JonesMinsterleyTess24.5
5Aled OwenPenyfedCelt29.5
6Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Chip31.5
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1J. R. GriffithTalysarnSam10
2Ceri RundleBodfariDan12
3Dylan DaviesTywynSali14 olf
4Alun JonesSelattynSpot14
5John LightfootLlandeglaSpot19 olf
6Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg19
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Ceri RundleBodfariDan12
2Frank RobertsLlandeglaBill13
3Angie BlackmoreLedburyMoss20 olf
4Pauline ThomasLongnorMeg20
AGORED / OPEN31.03.18
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad6 olf
2Meirion JonesCarmarthenNan6
3Claire RidgeNarbethSpot7
4Karin HakerLlandrindod WellsRob8
5Stan HardenPembrokeBob9 olf
6Emyr LloydLlanrhystudSal9
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad6
2Rona DaviesLampeterSpot13
3Tony MallonLlanllawddogJazz14
4Paddy FenningIrelandJim16
5Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan17
6Merion JonesCarmarthenMeg18