Berwyn Double Fetch Final 16.06.24 (Beirniad / Judge Kevin Evans)

1Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Hemp
2Bleddyn LesterBargoedJill
3Ricky HutchinsonLittledaleJonah
4Michael LongtonLancasterRooten Brook Max
5Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Cass
6David HowellsPort TalbotWyverne Pip

Llanrhaeadr 15.06.24 (Beirniaid / Judges Bryn Davies am & Arwel Staples pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg8
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob10
3Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap11
4Brynley WilliamsYsceifiogMot12
5Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairKen13 OLF
6Dewi JenkinsTalybontBeca13
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontBeca13
2Kevin DoddMalpasTig14
3Mark O'Neill RhiwMaggie16
4Beate BehrLlansannanBendigedig Momo18
5T. Emrys JonesY BermoFly30
6Osian JonesMold
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen4
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontBeca7
3Idris MorganBalaPwtin8
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock9 OLF
5Huw FrancisLlanfyllinSkye9
6 =Sue MainBalaClay11
6 =Jack RobertsBalaRobin11
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Beate BehrLlansannanBendigedig Momo6
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontBeca7
3Jack RobertsBalaRobin11 OLF
4Dylan DaviesTywynFoinaven Ellie11
5Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionKate17
6Beate BehrLlansannanBendigedig Pai19

Rhosgoch 09.06.24 (Beirniaid/Judges Martin Davidsson am & Dylan Edwards pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet7
2Dylan DaviesTywynTreflys Ben8
3Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg9
4Idris MorganBalaPwtin10 OLF
5Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrLlangwm Rex10
6Hafgan PughLlanbedrRock11
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Mark O'NeillRhiwTec8
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontBeca13
3T. Emrys JonesBermoFly21
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Dylan DaviesTywynTreflys Ben9
2Idris ThomasLlanfachrethNel12
3Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk13
4Aled OwenTy NantJim15
5Idris MorganBalaPwtin16
6Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob19
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Hafgan PughLlanbedrAlf15
2Paul RobertsLlanerchymeddBendigedig Beca17
3Kerstin Schwarze PrionBrenig Lisa19

Ruthin (Welsh International 2025 fundraiser) 01.06.24 (Beirniad / Judge Emyr Ellis)

AGORED / OPEN
1Hefin EvansRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk8
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg9
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen10
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock11
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontBeca13
6Gwilym R. DaviesDinas MawddwyGwyn 14
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Huw FrancisLlanfyllinBob8
2J R GriffithTalysarnBen11
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrLlangwm Jim 12
4Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethWern Ben16

Berwyn (Qualifying) 27.05.24 ( * top 3 from each of the 7 sessions into Blaencwm DFF 16.06.24) International 2025 Fundraiser

FFRIDD (am)Beirniad / JudgeNij Vyas
1* Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Cass7
2* Gary DaviesBuilth WellsLad12
3* Llion HarriesCrymychTaff17
4Dylan DaviesTywynTreflys Floss19
5Dai HowellsPort TalbotMay21 OLF
6Gwilym R. DaviesDinas MawddwyGwyn21
CAE GWASTAD (am)Beirniad / JudgeKelvin Broad
1Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk16 OLF
2* Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen16
3* Glyn HowellsCarmarthenPatch18
4* Tim ThewissenBreconKate20 OLF
5Carys MillichapTonyrefailMai20
6David MillichapTonyrefailLynn30 T
CAE ISA (am)Beirniad / JudgeAngie Driscoll
1* Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk11
2* Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Hemp13
3* David HowellsPort TalbotWyvern Pip15
4Ricky HutchinsonLittledaleJonah21
5Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairKen22
6Jack HowellsPort TalbotBoss26
FFRIDD (pm)Beirniad / JudgeAlan W. Jones
1* Bleddyn LesterBargoedJill19 OLF
2* Cerys MillichapTonyrefailMai19
3* Angie DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Sweep27 OLF
4Jack RobertsBalaRobin27
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob30 OLF
6Alun EdwardsTonyrefailJim30
CAE GWASTAD (pm)Beirniad / JudgeGwyn Ll. Davies
1* Tim ThewissenBreconFellside Finn4
2* Gwilym R. DaviesDinas MawddwyGwyn5 OLF
3* Ricky HutchinsonLittledaleJock5
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob6
5David HowellsPort TalbotMay6.5
6Nij VyasMelton MowbrayCap9
CAE ISA (pm)Beirniad / JudgeEmyr Owens
1* Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg7.5
2* Michael LongtonLancasterRooten Brook Max10
3* Angie DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Taz10.5
4Tim ThewissenBreconFellside Finn11.5 OLF
5Bleddyn LesterBargoedJill11.5
6Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Bodi13.5
CAE CEFNBeirniad / JudgeArwyn Davies
1Gary DaviesBuilth WellsLad?
2* Jack HowellsPort TalbotBoss?
3* Bryn DaviesBryneglwysNorthtyne Lassie?
4* Bleddyn LesterBargoedJet?
5Ricky HutchinsonLittledaleJonah?
6Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk?

Bodfari (Welsh International 2025 fundraiser) 24 & 26.05.24 (Beirniaid / Judges 24th Hefin Jones am & John Ellis pm AC 26th Henry Hughes am & tbc pm)

24.05.24 (am)AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Max11
2Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Hemp12
3Pauline ThomasChurch StrettonZak15
4Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionKate16
5Sion ThomasLlanelltydSian 22 OLF
6Ed HawkinsStowmarketBob22
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Pauline ThomasChurch StrettonZak 15
2Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionKate16
3Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Tweed28
24.05.24 (pm)AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrLlangwm Rex8
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Max9
3Aled OwenTy NantLlangwm Jim11
4Sue MainBalaClay12 OLF
5Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Hemp12
6Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen13
26.05.24 (am)AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Ed HawkinsStowmarketBob3
2Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddHenry4
3Gwilym R. DaviesDinas MawddwyGwyn5
4Daniela ...................................Finix5.5
5Alun L. JonesSelattynHemp6 OLF
6Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk6
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Jack RobertsBalaRobin12
2Paul TomkinsLlanbadarn FynnyddJoe15
3Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoFly17
26.05.24 (pm)AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Karin HakerLlanbadarn FynnyddCase7
2 =Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk8
2 =Bleddyn LesterBargoedJill8
4Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLassie9
5Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Cass10 OLF
6Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddBen10

South Shropshire 18.05.24 (Beirniaid / Judges Lorna Owen am & Vic Morris pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Ian JonesErwood, Builth WellsErwood Ray9 OLF
2Angie DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Carlos9
3George BonsallSlindonJake10 OLF
4Karin HakerLlandrindod WellsCase10
5Iwan ReesLlanfaredd, Builth WellsPentre Meg18 OLF
6 Angie DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Taz18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Iwan ReesLlanfaredd, Builth WellsPentre Meg18
2Wendy JonesErwood, Builth WellsMaid27
3Yvonne AbreyBreconLean 36
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Iwan ReesLlanfaredd, Builth WellsJacs9
2Karin HakerLlandrindod WellsCase15
3Alun L. JonesSelattynDenwyn Cass16
4Emyr JonesGwytherinSam17
5Iawn ReesLlanfaredd, Builth WellsPentre Meg18
6David EvansBreconKemi Gin19
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Iwan ReesLlanfaredd, Builth WellsPentre Meg18
2Tony MallonAmmanfordMiley23
3Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Bodie24

Society Members Trial: Dosbarth/Class 2 & Dosbarth/Class 3 Penyfed, Ty Nant 12.05.24 (Beirniad / ]udge Stephen Williams). Outrun 215m / 275 yds

DOSBARTH / CLASS 253 ran
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethWern Ben5
2Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionKate6
2Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachNia6
4Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniJill7
5Idris ThomasLlanfachrethSam8
6Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Tweed9
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 36 ran
1Robin McNaughtRhos-y-gwaliauSam21
2Dafydd EvansBet28
3Mia ArtelaAbergeleKemi Daz37