Berwyn (Qualifying) 03.06.22 (top 3 from each session into DFF 19.06.22)

Ffridd (session 1)Beirniad / Judge
1
2
3
4
5
6
Ffridd (session 2)Beirniad / Judge
1
2
3
4
5
6
Wern (session 3)Beirniad / Judge
1
2
3
4
5
6
Wern (session 4)Beirniad / Judge
1
2
3
4
5
6
Cae Gwastad (session 5)Beirniad / Judge
1
2
3
4
5
6
Cae Gwastad (session 6)Beirniad / Judge
1
2
3
4
5
6Littledale

Cwm Main 21 & 22.05.22 (Beirniaid/Judges 21st Cai Pritchard am & Rhion Owen pm/22nd Gwilym R. Davies am & pm)

21.05.22AGORED / OPEN
BORE / MORNING
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg3
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynnfal Gwen
4Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy11
5Rhys HughesBlaenau Ffestiniog Llangwm Glesni12
6Dylan EdwardsPenryhndeudraethJet13
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy11
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Elsa13
3Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCTilly14 OLF
4Sue MainBalaClay14
PNAWN/AFTERNOON
1Emyr JonesGwytherinSam7
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCMax8
3Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock9
4Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad10
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysNorthtyne Lasi12 OLF
6Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1T. Emrys JonesBermoJess12
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCTilly17
3Glyn JonesLlanarmon DCRobbie19
22.05.22AGORED / OPEN
BORE / MORNING
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad6 OLF
2Sue MainBalaClay6
3Cyril RobertsLlanwddynMeg10
4Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot11
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock12
6Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud13
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Sue MainBalaClay6
2Cyril RobertsLlanwddynMeg10
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Elsa11
PNAWN/AFTERNOON
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynnfal Gwen3
2Aled OwenPenyfedJim5
3Stephen WilliamsTalybont, BermoLad6
4Iolo JonesLlanfihangel GMBud6
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy6
6Owain LewisAberystwyth Gwen7
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Iolo JonesLlanfihangel GMBud6
2Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy6
3Owain LewisAberystwythGwen7

Glynllifon 19.05.22 (Beirniad / Judge J.R. Griffith am & pm)

BORE / MORNING
AGORED / OPEN
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg10
2Eirian MorganAberystwyth Wag18
3Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud19
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock21
5Stephen WilliamsTalybont, BermoLad24
6Nij VyasMelton MowbrayLara25
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg10
2Trystan Powl-JonesLlanbedrAnja16
3Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniJill22
4Eryl P. RobertsPadogMac26 OLF
5Jac RobertsBalaJim26
6Eryl P. RobertsPadogEryri Bet27
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
AGORED / OPEN
1Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan9
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Cadi10
3Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk11
4Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Mirk12
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob14 OLF
6Arwel Ll. OwenAmlwchNan14
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Eryl P. RobertsPadogEryri Bet17 OLF
2Jac RobertsBalaShep17
3Jac RobertsBalaJim22
4Hafgan PughBermoRock29

Bala 15.05.22 (Beirniaid / Judges Dylan Edwards am/ Martin Davidsson pm)

BORE / MORNING
AGORED / OPENNot provided
1Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk
2Emyr JonesGwytherinSam
3Gwilym DaviesDinas MawddwyMot
4John PriceAberystwythCap
5Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud
6Owain LewisAberystwythGwen
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Tom Bebb Llanfair CaereinionKate
2John PriceAberystwythCap
3Owain LewisAberystwythGwen
4Alan W JonesLlanllyfniJill
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
AGORED / OPEN
1Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk10
2Alan W JonesLlanllyfniBeaut12
3Owain LewisAberystwythNel13
4Gwilym DaviesDinas MawddwyGwyn15 OLF
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock15 OLF
6Daniel ReesYstrad MeurigGynnwys Gwyn 15 OLF
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Owain LewisAberystwythNel13
2Daniel ReesYstrad MeurigGynnwys Gwyn 15
3Elaine Von DintherMalpasLyn21
4Alan W JonesLlanllyfniJill30

South Shropshire 14.05.22 (Beirniaid / Judges: John Ellis am & Ian Jones pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Kevin EvansLibanusKemi Sue6
2Wendy JonesErwoodMaid11
3Ian JonesErwoodRoy21
4David EvansLibanusLass23
5Cyril RobertsLlanwddynMeg28
6Iwan ReesNell29
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Wendy JonesErwoodMaid
2Iwan ReesNell
3Ian JonesErwoodRoy
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Cade12
2 Stan HardenPembrokeDi29
3Yvonne AbreyLeah31
4Tim ThewissenLibanusFinn32
5Angie BlackmoreLedburyBen36
6Bryan PughGlen
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
Yvonne LeahLeah

Rhosgoch 09.05.22 (Beirniaid/Judges Martin Davidsson am & Rhion Owen pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Arwyn DaviesByneglwysGwen8
2Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk16
3Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy17 OLF
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontTanygraig Cadi17
5Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud24
6Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob25
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Sue MainBalaClay21
2Jac RobertsBalaShep37
3Alan W JonesPontllyfniJill40
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Eirian MorganAberystwythNell9
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock15
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBeca16
4Jac RobertsBalaJim17
5Eirian MorganAberystwythWag19
6Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud22
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Iolo JonesLlanfihangel GMBud30
2Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Lisa34

Bodfari 15/16.04.22 (Beirniaid/Judges 15th Ed Thornally & 16th John Ellis)

AGORED / OPEN 15.04.22
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud15
2Ffloyd FarthingPontardaweSal16 OLF
3Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock16
4Kevin EvansLibanusKemi Jack17 OLF
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob17 OLF
6Bryn DaviesBryneglwysNorthtyne Lasi17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy21
2=Aled OwenPenyfedJim23
2=Tom O'SullivanKillarneyClare23
AGORED / OPEN 16.04.22
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock7 OLF
2Paul TomkinsLlanbadarn FynnyddLyn7 OLF
3Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud7
4Ceri RundleBodfariBet8
5Kevin EvansBreconPreseli Ci8
6Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Cadi9
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddJess15
2Bryn Davies BryneglwysEglwys Troy16
3Ed Thornally East AngliaBess19

Garndolbenmaen a'r Cylch 09.04.22 (Beirniaid/Judges Arwel Ll. Owen am & Martin Davidsson pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Bud15
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock15
3Gwilym DaviesDinas MawddwyMacsen16
4John Price Aberystwyth Tess18
5Dylan DaviesTywyn Sali19
6Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk20
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Ieuan WilliamsAbersoch Tess21
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg 22
3Jac RobertsBalaJim24
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock6
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad8 OLF
3Dewi JenkinsTalybontClwyd Bob8
4Arwel Ll. OwenAmlwchNan12 OLFD
5Emyr JonesGwytherinSam12
6Gwilym DaviesDinas MawddwyGwyn15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Dylan DaviesTywynTreflys Ben 8
2J. R. Griffith TalysarnBen18
3Jac RobertsBalaJim 20

Gwyn Lightfoot memorial trial Llangwm 13&14&15.01.22 (Beirniaid/Judges 13th Arthur Roberts (Bodfari)/ 14th Dei Roberts / 15th John Ellis

13.01.22AGORED / OPEN
1Iwan ReesBreconSeth6
2=George BonsallSlindonNell8
2=Iwan ReesBreconBlake8
4Hafgan PughLlanaberRock9
5Angie DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Mazi12
6Richard BriggsWenningtonJim13
14,01.22AGORED/OPEN
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysNorthtyne Lasi4
2Elin HopeLampeterLass5
3Dewi JenkinsTalybontMeg6
4Daniel ReesYstrad MeurigBet8 OLF
5David HowellsPort TalbotRoy8
6Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan9
15.01.22AGORED / OPEN
1Stan HardenPembrokeDai2
2Cerys MillichapTonyrefailMai4
3Matt EvansHaverfordwestBen6 OLF
4Nigel Watkins LlanddeusantJaz6
5Glyn JonesLlanarmon DCCraig7 OLF
6Nicky JarmanLlanbrynmairGroesfaen Rex7