Nursery Final 16.11.19 Prion, Denbigh (Beirniad / Judge: Elgan Jones)

Team of 15 for All Wales Final
1Brynley Williams
Ysceifiog
Madog Jac
12
2Sue MainBalaClay16 OLF (9)
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep16 OLF (10)
4Aled OwenPenyfed, Ty NantLlangwm Mirk17
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan Y Gors Rob18
6J.R. GriffithTalysarnMoss19
7Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauCap 27 T
8Idris ThomasDolgellauMagog Guto25
9 Jack Roberts BalaJim35
10Pennant WilliamsTreuddynCammen Gary36
11Henry HughesWelshpoolGlencar Pri38
12Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniCass39 T OLF (9)
13Pennant WilliamsTreuddynJan39 T OLF (10)
14Emyr JonesGwytherinSam39 T OLF (13)
15T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoGelert40 T
Reserve (1)Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionFly41
Reserve (2)Gwynn Ll. JonesCerrigydrudionDylan45 T

Rhagbrawf 10 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 10 Newtown 09.11.19 (Beirniad / Judge Vic Morris)

1J R GriffithTalysarnMoss7Previously Qualified
2Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan Y Gors Rob8Previously Qualified
3Emyr JonesGwytherinSam12Previously Qualified
4Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen
13Previously Qualified
5Henry HughesWelshpoolGlencar Pri
18Previously Qualified
6J R GriffithTalysarnSmithymoor Griff
19Previously Qualified
Pennant WilliamsTreuddynJan20Qualified
Gareth RuggeriNewtownSpike24 OLF (4)Qualified
Sue MainBalaClay24 OLF (11)Qualified
Gwynn Ll. JonesCerrigydrudionDylan27 OLF (6)Qualified
Harcourt LloydTrefeglwysMax27 OLF (6)Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)

Rhagbrawf 9 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 9 Llangelynnin 03.11.19 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main)

1Ceri Rundle
BodfariBet2Previously Qualified
2Bryn Davies
BryneglwysGlan y Gors Rob2.5Previously Qualified
3Dylan Davies
LlanegrynCynfal Mot9Previously Qualified
4Medwyn Ll. Evans
DolgellauCap10Previously Qualified
5Gwynfor Owen PenygraigwenJess11Previously Qualified
6Jack RobertsBalaGroesfaen Jim12Qualified
T. Emrys JonesTalybont, Y BermoGelertQualified
Eilir RobertsPentrefoelasJacNot eligible
Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionFlyQualified
Henry HughesWelshpoolGlencar PriQualified
None(7 Heats, 5 from each - only 4 available from this Heat)

Rhagbrawf 5 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 5 Cwm Pennant 28.09.19 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Staples) *Note Heats 6, 7 & 8 cancelled. Still 7 Heats planned 9 & new 10 - still 5 qualifiers from each

1Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauCap7Qualified
2J.R. GriffithTalysarnSmithymoor Griff8Qualified
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep8Previously Qualified
4Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniCass9Previously Qualified
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan y Gors Rob11Previously Qualified
6Maralyn McNaughtRhosygwaliauRoy11Previously Qualified
7T. Emrys JonesTalybont, Y BermoTam11Previously Qualified
8Eilir RobertsPentrefoelasBen13Qualified
9Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen14Qualified
10Dewi JenkinsTalybontJim14Not eligible
11J.R. GriffithTalysarnMoss14Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
12J.R. GriffithTalysarnShep16Previously Qualified
13Arwel Ll. OwenPenysarnNan16
14Not available

Doubles championship 04.09.19 Penbedw, Mold (Beirniad / Judge Huw Francis)

1J.R. GriffithTalysarn30
2Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.50 OLF
3Nij VyasMelton Mowbray50
4Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.51
5Henry HughesWelshpool60
                             

Singles championship 03/04.09.19 Penbedw, Mold (Beirniaid / Judge Gethin Jones & Doug Lambie)

Double fetch final 04.09.19Beirniaid / Judge: Gethin Jones & Doug Lambie
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni22
2Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy25
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca28
4Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan30
5Alun JonesSelattynSpot33
6Meirion JonesMaesybontNan48
7Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Levi53
8J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam58
9Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob63
10Emrys LewisAbergele
11=Henry HughesWelshpoolGlen66
11=Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate66
13=Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Joc73
13= Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad73
15Nij VyasMelton MowbrayToddRetired
16Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig DotDisqualified
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young Handlers Beirniaid / Judge: Huw Francis
1Erin Fflur RhosygwaliauSam15
2Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg29
3Rhion OwenPenysarnShep39
Qualifying field 1 03.09.19Top 8 into finalBeirniaid / Judge: Gethin Jones
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad9
2Henry HughesWelshpoolGlen10 OLF
3Meirion JonesMaesybontNan10
4J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam11
5Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan16
6Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot17
7Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob19
8Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Joc20 OLF
Qualifying points - field 2 03.09.19Top 8 into finalBeirniaid / Judge: Doug Lambie
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca8
2Jeff EvansAberystwythGlen16 (withdrawn)
3Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy21 T OLF
4Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate21
5Nij VyasMelton MowbrayTodd22 OLF
6Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni22
7Alun JonesSelattynSpot25
8Emrys LewisAbergeleGlen26
9Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Levi27 OLF

Rhagbrawf 4 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 4 Talybont, Ardudwy 01.09.19 (Beirniad / Judge Cai Pritchard)

1T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoTess4Qualified
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogMadog Jac5Qualified
3Aled OwenPenyfedMirk6 OLFPreviously Qualified
4Eryl P RobertsPadogLlay6Previously Qualified
5Pennant WilliamsTreuddynGammen Gary7 OLFQualified
6Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep7Previously Qualified
7Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan y Gors Rob7Qualified
8Alan W, JonesLlanllyfniCass7Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
9Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauCap7
10Not available

Rhagbrawf 3 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 3 Betws Garmon 31.08.19 (Beirniad / Judge Rhion Owen)

1Aled Owen PenyfedLlangwm Mirk12Qualified
2Eryl P . RobertsPadogEryri Bet15Qualified
3Idris ThomasDolgellauGuto16Previously Qualified
4Dylan DaviesLlanegrynMot17Previously Qualified
5Eryl P. RobertsPadogLlay18 OLFPreviously Qualified
6Dewi JenkinsTalybontMai18 OLFNot eligible
7T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoTam18 Qualified
8J.R. GriffithTalysarnZeb (Shep)19Previously Qualified
9Not availableQualified
10Not availableQualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
11Not available

Rhagbrawf 2 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 2 Llanfairfechan 18.08.19 (Beirniad / Judge J.R. Jones)

1Medwyn Ll. Evans
DolgellauKinloch Shep
3Previously Qualified
2Idris Thomas
DolgellauMadog Guto
6Qualified
3Ceri Rundle
BodfariBet11Qualified
4Gwynfor Owen
PenygraigwenJess12Qualified
5Hefin Evans
BermoGyp13Withdrawn (injured)
6J R Griffith
TalysarnZeb (Shep)13Qualified
7Kerstin Schwarze
PrionLawley Cymro13Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
8Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan Y Gors Rob14
8Not available

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Llanerchymedd 11.08.19 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Ll. Owen)

1Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep6Qualified
2Maralyn McNaughtRhosygwaliauPandy Boy (Roy)12Qualified
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogClay12Qualified
4Emyr JonesGwytherinSam12Qualified
5Dylan DaviesLlanegrynCynfal Mot13Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
6Hefin JonesRhydymainQueen16
6Not available

Society Members Trial Dosbarth/Class 2 & Class 3 22.06.19 Llanfyllin (Beirniad / Judge Alan Ll. Jones, Cwmtirmynach)

DOSBARTH / CLASS 243 ran
1George BonsallSlindonJake10
2Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Dot11
3Pennant WilliamsTreuddynGlen11.5
4Gerwyn PughRhoslefainMac13
5Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Tobi14
6John WhiteleyRhosesmorWisp15
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Ollie JonesLad
2Siwan RobertsClay
2Jacob MorrisonPri
4Sam PowellKate