IMPORTANT CHANGE OF DATES Aelodau y Gymdeithas Pen Campwriaethau / Society Members Championships page 38 (running orders 3rd July)

Details

Start:
19 Aug @ 8:00 am
End:
20 Aug @ 5:00 pm

Recent poor weather has prevented silage from being cut so trial has had to be rearranged.

New dates are Monday 19th August & Tuesday 20th August NOT 17th & 18th July.

Sincere apologies for any inconvenience caused. 

 

DYDD MERCHER  / WEDNESDAY

 CAE 1 / FIELD 1 – WEIRGLODD FAWR, PENYFED LL21 0PE

NO. / RHIF ENW / NAME CI / DOG PWYNTIAU / POINTS
1 ARWYN DAVIES    
2 KEVIN EVANS    
3 HEFIN JONES    
4 KERSTIN SCHWARZE    
5 MEDWYN L. EVANS    
6 BEATE BEHR    
7 ELGAN JONES    
8 ALUN L JONES (Selattyn)    
9 EIRIAN MORGAN    
10 IWAN REES    
11 IWAN GRIFFITH    
12 ALAN L. JONES (Defaidty)    
13 BRYNLEY  WILLIAMS    
14 PAULINE THOMAS    
15 IRWEL EVANS    
16 KELVIN BROAD    
17 EMRYS LEWIS    
18 BRYN DAVIES    
19 JACK HOWELLS    
20 CYRIL ROBERTS    
DYBLAU / BRACE & YMDRINWYR IFANC / YOUNG HANDLERS

Y DDAU YMLAEN / BOTH ON CAE 1 / FIELD 1

 

NO. / RHIF ENW / NAME CI / DOG PWYNTIAU / POINTS
21 ARWEL JONES    
22 GLYN JONES    
23 HAFGAN PUGH    
24 DYLAN DAVIES    
25 GEORGE BONSALL    
26 BLEDDYN LESTER    
27 GWILYM R. DAVIES    
28 CLAIRE SLATER    
29 ARWEL OWEN    
30 MIKE EDWARDS    
31 IOLO JONES    
32 T. EMRYS JONES    
33 TEIFION MORGAN    
34 GWYNFOR OWEN    
35 NIJ VYAS    
36 ERYL P. ROBERTS  
37 ROBIN McNAUGHT    
38 ELGAN JARMAN    
39 DANIEL REES    
40 JACK ROBERTS (Bala)    
41 SION THOMAS    
42 MEIRION JONES (Llanelli)    
43 DAVID WILLIAMS    
44 DEWI JENKINS    
45 GETHIN JONES    
46 EMYR LLOYD    
47 RHYS HUGHES    
48 STEPHEN WILLIAMS    
49 ALAN WYN JONES    
50 HENRY HUGHES    
51 DAI HOWELLS    
52 DYLAN EDWARDS    
53 BERT EVANS     
54 JOHN PRICE    
55 SUE MAIN    
56 IDRIS THOMAS    
       
       

 

 DYDD MERCHER  / WEDNESDAY

CAE 2 / FIELD 2 – WEIRGLODD TY NANT LLWYN LL21 0PE

NO. / RHIF ENW / NAME CI / DOG PWYNTIAU / POINTS
1 ALAN L. JONES (Defaidty)    
2 GWILYM R. DAVIES  
3 DAVID WILLIAMS    
4 MEIRION JONES (Llanelli)    
5 RHYS HUGHES    
6 T. EMRYS JONES    
7 ALAN WYN JONES    
8 KERSTIN SCHWARZE    
9 DYLAN DAVIES
10 ELGAN JARMAN    
11 HAFGAN PUGH    
12 DEWI JENKINS    
13 NIJ VYAS    
14 ROBIN McNAUGHT    
15 HENRY HUGHES    
16 KEVIN EVANS    
17 JACK ROBERTS (Bala)    
18 JAMES JONES    
19 ERYL P. ROBERTS    
20 IDRIS THOMAS    
21 ELAINE VON DINTHER    
22 IOLO JONES    
23 NICKY JARMAN    
24 ALUN L JONES (Selattyn)    
25 JOHN PRICE    
26 TEIFION MORGAN    
27 SION THOMAS    
28 GWYNFOR OWEN    
29 GETHIN JONES    
30 ARWYN DAVIES    
TORRIAD / BREAK
31 IWAN GRIFFITH    
32 BERT EVANS    
33 DAI HOWELLS    
34 CYRIL ROBERTS    
35 IDRIS MORGAN    
36 GARETH DENMAN    
NO. / RHIF ENW / NAME CI / DOG PWYNTIAU / POINTS
37 IRWEL EVANS    
38 PAULINE THOMAS    
39 DANIEL REES    
40 EMYR JONES    
41 IEUAN WILLIAMS    
42 IWAN REES    
43 KELVIN BROAD    
44 ELGAN JONES    
45 CAI PRITCHARD    
46 BRYN DAVIES    
47 GLYN JONES    
48 EMYR LLOYD    
49 MEDWYN L. EVANS    
50 TOM BEBB    
51 DYLAN EDWARDS    
52 JACK HOWELLS    
53 EMRYS LEWIS    
54 JOHN ELLIS    
55 MIKE EDWARDS    
56 GEORGE BONSALL    
57 BEATE BEHR    
58 BLEDDYN LESTER    
59 J. R. GRIFFITH    
60 ARWEL OWEN    
61 KEVIN DAVIES    
62 HUW FRANCIS    
63 MARALYN MCNAUGHT    
64 EIRIAN MORGAN    
65 CLAIRE SLATER    
66 ANGIE DRISCOLL (reserve)    
       
       

 

DYDD MERCHER  / WEDNESDAY

CAE 1 / FIELD 1 – WEIRGLODD FAWR, PENYFED LL21 0PE

 YMDRINWYR IFANC / YOUNG HANDLERS (BEIRNIAD / JUDGE ALED OWEN)

AR ôL RHEDIAD / AFTER RUN 20 

NO. / RHIF ENW / NAME CI / DOG PWYNTIAU / POINTS
1

 

ROBIN Mc NAUGHT

 

2

 

ELGAN JARMAN

 

3

 

MARI ELEN McNAUGHT

 

4

 

ROBIN McNAUGHT

 

5

 

ELGAN JARMAN

 

6

 

CATRIN EDWARDS

 

7

 

 

MERIN AP MARTIN

 

 

 

 DYDD MERCHER  / WEDNESDAY

CAE 1 / FIELD 1 – WEIRGLODD FAWR, PENYFED LL21 0PE 

DYBLAU / BRACE (BEIRNIAD / JUDGE GLYN JONES)

AR ôL YMDRINWYR IFANC / AFTER YOUNG HANDLERS 

NO. / RHIF ENW / NAME CI / DOG CI / DOG PWYNTIAU / POINTS
1 KEVIN EVANS  

 

2 NIJ VYAS  

 

 

3

 

ANGIE DRISCOLL

 

Venue

Penyfed, Ty Nant
LL210PE + Google Map