Treialon Meithrin Cymru Gyfan / All Wales Nursery Final 10.12.16 Blaenglowon Fawr, Talgarreg (Beirniaid / Judges: W.P. Lloyd Jones & Bryn Davies)

1R. MillichapPort TalbotDewi Max12
2M. JonesMaesybontNan16
3N.WatkinsLlanddeusantGroesfaen Fern (Fly)18 olf
4K. EvansLibanusJim18 olf
5A. Ll. JonesDefaidtyJan18
6B. WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad22
Team WinnersSouthPoints lost306
NorthPoints lost613

Nursery Final 05.11.16 Dinas Dinlle Caernarfon (Beirniaid / Judges: Bryn Davies & Rhion Owen)

1Alan JonesJan11
2Gethin Jones(Black) Sweep13
3Maralyn McNaughtSam16
4Idris ThomasGari19 olf
5Aled JarmanPennant Cap19 olf
6Gareth RuggeriSweep21 olf
7Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Wisp21 olf
8John LightfootNan22 olf
9Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Dot22 olf
10John JonesBrenig Lad22 olf
11Gwyn Ll. JonesBob23 T
12John WhiteleyWhisp23
13Brynley WilliamsElwy Lad29
14Vaughan HughesGlan y Gors Glen30
15Pennant WilliamsMeg37 olf
ReserveHuw FrancisMeg37
ReserveKevin DaviesSian40
 nursery-final-2016

Rhagbrawf 8 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 8 Dolgellau 29.10.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1John WhiteleyWisp10 olfPQ
2Alan Ll. JonesJan10PQ
3Karolina DyszyRoy15PQ
4Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Wisp16 olfPQ
5Eirian MorganSpot16Q
6Aled JarmanCap24PQ
Also qualified
Meirion WilliamsMedyQ
Sion ThomasCapQ
Kevin DaviesSianQ
Meirion WilliamsBenQ

Rhagbrawf 7 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 7 Cwm Pennant 22.10.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1John LightfootNan23PQ
2John WhiteleyWhisp24PQ
3John Roberts (Jack Hill)Nel27Q
4Alan Ll. JonesJan27 olfPQ
5Karolina DyszyMag31PQ
6Vaughan HughesGlen33Q
7Paul RobertsRoy44Q

Rhagbrawf 6 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 6 Redbrook 08.10.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1Kerstin SchwartzeBrenig Dot7.5PQ
2Aled JarmanCap11.5Q
3J. M. JonesBrenig Lad13PQ
4Pennant WilliamsMeg13.5PQ
5John LightfootNan15Q
6Pennant WilliamsScott18PQ
Also qualfied
Brynley WilliamsLadQ
Gus DermodyMirkQ
Gareth RuggeriSweepQ

Rhagbrawf 4 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 4 Glynceiriog 19.09.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1Gethin JonesSweep6NQ
2G.L. JonesBob13PQ
3Pennant WilliamsMeg13NQ
4Huw FrancisChip18PQ
5Huw FrancisMeg21NQ
6John WhiteleyWisp22PQ
7Karolina DyszyMeg25NQ
8Pennant WilliamsScott29PQ

Rhagbrawf 5 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 5 Bodfari 17. 09.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

From Facebook post
1G. JonesBob6PQ
2K. SchwarzeBrenig Dot7PQ
3A. RitakallioKippi9NQ
4G. OwenRocky10NQ
5H. FrancisChip11NQ
6K. SchwarzeBrenig Wisp12PQ
7J.R. GriffithBonni13NQ
8J.M. JonesBrenig Lad14PQ

Rhagbrawf 3 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 3 Glanrafon 04.09.16 (Beirniad / Judge Gwyn Lightfoot)

1Pennant WilliamsScott7PQ
2John JonesBrenig Lad13 olfNQ (1)
3Medwyn Ll. EvansGlan-y-Gors Tec13PQ
4Alan JonesDefaidtyJan14NQ (2)
5Alan L. JonesDot19NQ (3)
6Karolina DyszyRoy19NQ (4)
7J. E. LightfootNan21 olf?
8Gwyn Ll. JonesBob21PQ

Rhagbrawf 2 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 2 Talybont 21.08.16 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

1G L JonesBob7 olf
2M McNaughtSam7 olf
3M EvansGlan-y-Gors Tec7
4I ThomasGari8
5J WhiteleyWhisp9
2 

Singles championship 19/20.08.16 Pontllyfni (Beirniaid / Judge Arwel Staples & Eric Williams)

Double fetch final 20.08.16 (16 Qualifying from 19.08.16)
1Alwyn Williams
PenmachnoMax27
2Aled OwenLlangwmGlesni33
3Aled OwenLlangwmLlangwm Cap35
4Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMac41
5Alun L. JonesLlangwmJim42
6Arwel OwenPenygroesGlenys47
7Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynPrince50
8Jeff EvansYsrad MeurugGlen54
9Gwyn Ll. JonesDefaidtyBob56
10Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMeg57
11Hafgan PughBarmouthGelert73
12Robert OwenMarianglasJaff82
13Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen100
14=Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig BobRetired
14=Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynSaliDisqualified
14=John EllisWhitchurchCapRetired
Best OLFAlwyn WilliamsMax
Young Handlers 19.08.16 <18
1Rhion OwenPenysarnRoss24
2Erin FflurBalaSam26
3=Erin FflurBalaEira30
3=Dylan PritchardCriciethGem30
< 25
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg22
Qualifying points - field 1
1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax7
2Alun JonesSelattynJane9
3Gwyn Ll. JonesDefaidtyBob11
4Robert OwenMarianglasJaff12
5John EllisWhitchurchCap14
6Arwel Ll. OwenPenygroesGlenys14
7Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynPrince15
8Aled OwenLlangwmCap15
9Hafgan PughBarmouthGelert16
Qualifying points - field 2
1Aled OwenLlangwmGlesni8
2Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen10
3Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Boby12
4Jeff EvansYsrad MeurugGlen13
5Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMeg14
6Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMac15
7Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynSali16

Doubles championship 19.08.16 Pontllyfni (Beirniad / Judge Cyril Humphreys)

1Gethin Bryn Jones
2Alun JonesSelattyn
3J R GriffithTalysarn

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Llanfairfechan 14.08.16 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Owen)

1Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Wisp16 olf
2Pennant WilliamsScott16
3Gwyn Ll. JonesBob17
4Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Dot18
5Anni RitakallioKipi19
6Gwynor OwenRocky24

Class 2 championship 12.08.16 Bryneglwys (Beirniad / Judge John Ellis)

1Iola Jones7 olf
2Marilyn McNaughtBala7
3Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot7.5
4Elgan JonesLlanarmon DCJoe8
5Marilyn McNaughtBalaSam12 olf
6Louise CorriganMarianglasRoy12