Nursery Final 20.11.21 Llanfair Caereinion (Beirniad / Judge: Mark Bufton)

Team of 15 for All Wales Final 11.12.21
1Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk6
2Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Nan7
3Aled OwenPenyfedJim12
4Idris ThomasDolgellauNel15
5Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Ben19
6Henry HughesTrallwngHendre Dai22
7J.R. GriffithTalysarnHendre Mick23
8Arwel JonesTrallwngWyverne Don25
9 Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Lisa28
10Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Jini29
11Ieuan WilliamsAbersochTess30 OLF (5)
12Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddJimmy30 OLF (8)
13Hafgan PughLlanaberSarn Faen Toss30 OLF (9)
14Kevin DaviesRhydymainBoi30 OLF (12)
15Huw FrancisLlanfyllinSkye32 D (7)
Reserve (1)David WilliamsAbermuleEryri Jill32 D (16)
Reserve (2)Nicky JarmanLlanbrynmairGroesfaen Rex33
Reserve (3)Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairFloss34

 

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Llangelynnin 30.10.21 (Beirniad / Judge Cyril Roberts)

32 ran36 in final
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy4Previously Qualified
2Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfariam Mirk8Previously Qualified
3Gwilym DaviesDinas Mawddwy Macsen9Previously Qualified
4Aled OwenPenyfedJim11 OLFQualified
5Dylan DaviesTywynMynach Jet11Previously Qualified
6Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Robbie12Previously Qualified
Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionCumhachdach Kate Qualified
Henry HughesWelshpoolKilcreen DotQualified
Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairFlossQualified
Trystan Powl-Jones
LlanbedrAniaQualified
Nicky JarmanLlanbrynmairGorsfaen RexQualified

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Society Young Handlers championship 2021, Newtown 26.09.21 (Beirniad / Judge Arwyn Davies)

1Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairLlangwm Ken15Border Fine Arts trophy
2Erin FflurRhos-y-gwaliauSam16
3Teifion MorganAberteifitbc30
4Marie Elen McnaughtRhos-y-gwaliautbc35
Best OLF
Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairMagnox trophy

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Ardudwy 26.09.21 (Beirniad / Judge Hefin Evans)

22 ran36 in final
1Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk4Previously Qualified
2Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Jini6Previously Qualified
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Nan7Previously Qualified
4Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Meg9 OLFIneligible for final
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontLlwynsarn Non9 OLFIneligible for final
6Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy9Previously Qualified
Kevin DaviesRhydymainBoi20Qualified
Osian JonesMoldFly22Qualified
J R GriiffithTalysarnMick27Qualified
Gwilym DaviesDinas MawddwyMacsen28Qualified

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Bodfari 19.09.21 (Beirniad / Judge John Ellis)

25 ran36 in final
1Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian MIrk6Previously Qualified
2Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Nan10 OLFPreviously Qualified
3Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy10Qualified
4Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Lisa10Previously Qualified
5Arwel JonesWelshpoolDon11Qualified
6Dylan DaviesTywynJet15Qualified
Gwilym DaviesDinas MawddwyGwynQualified

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Valley 18.09.21 (Beirniad / Judge J.R. Griffith)

21 ran36 in final
1Hafgan PughLlanaberTos4Qualified
2Emrys LewisSt. AsaphMack6Qualified
3Gwynfor Owen LlanerchymeddCymro7Previously Qualified
4Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Nan9Previously Qualified
5Huw FrancisLlanfyllinElin 13Previously Qualified
6Idris ThomasDolgellauNan14Previously Qualified
Iwan GriffithPentirGwenQualified
Ieuan WilliamsAbersochTessQualified

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Betws Garmon 03.09.21 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Ll. Owen)

7 ran36 in final
1Hefin JonesDolgellauLlanfarian Mirk6Previously Qualified
2Nij VyasMelton MowbrayPip16Ineligible for final
3Huw FrancisLlanfyllinElin21Qualified
4Huw FrancisLlanfyllinMyllin Jo22Qualified
5Catrin EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethCit29Qualified
6Huw FrancisLlanfyllinSkye35Qualified
7Nij VyasMelton MowbrayCap

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Llanerchymedd 29.08.21 (Beirniad / Judge Rhion Owen)

15 ran36 in final
1Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk6Previously Qualified
2Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Nan9Previously Qualified
3Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddHenry10 OLFPreviously Qualified
4Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniJill10Qualified
5Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Jiny11Qualified
6Paul RobertsLlanerchymeddMainstay Nap13Qualified
7Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Ben15Previously Qualified
8Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Lisa22Qualified
9E. Wyn EdwardsRuthinDan23Qualified

 

 

 

 

 

 

Society Members Trial Dosbarth/Class 2 & Class 3 29.08.21 Llanerchymedd (Beirniad / Judge Rhion Owen)

21 ranDOSBARTH / CLASS 2
1Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Lisa12
2Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Jiny14 OLF
3J.R. GriffithTalysarnJet14
4Sue MainBalaClay15 OLF
5Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddCymro15
6J.R. GriffithTalysarnBen16
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1John RowlandsBodedernMot20

 

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Dolgellau 22.08.21 (Beirniad / Judge Arthur Roberts, Pentrefoelas)

31 ranTotal in final 36
1Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddJimmy6Qualified
2Idris ThomasDolgellauNel7Previously qualified
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Nan8Qualified
4Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Ben8.5Qualified
5Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddHenry10(Qualified - returned to owner)
6Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Robbie11Qualified
7Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy13(Qualified Dolgellau)
8Arwel JonesWelshpoolDon14.5(Qualified Dolgellau)
9Henry HughesWelshpoolHendre Dai15.5Qualified
10David WilliamsAbermuleJill18.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhagbrawf Meithrin / Nursery Heat Groeslon 08.08.21 (Beirniad / Judge Dylan Davies)

29 ranTotal in final 36
1Hefin EvansBermoQueen5Qualified
2Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddCymro7Qualified
3Idris ThomasDolgellauNell8Qualified
4Hefin JonesRhydymainLlanfarian Mirk9Qualified
5Kevin DaviesRhydymainCelyn10 OLFQualified
6Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauEryri Jiny10
7Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Ben14 OLF
8Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniGill14
9Hafgan PughLlanaberToss16 OLF
10Gwilym DaviesDinas MawddwyMacsen16

Society singles Championship 19/21. 07.21 (Beirniaid / Judge Gwyn Ll. Davies & Llyr Evans) *NQP

Double Fetch Final 21.07.21
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen15
2Kevin EvansBreconKemi Sue22
3Kevin EvansBreconPreseli Ci39 OLF (1)
4Aled OwenTy NantJoe39 OLF (2)
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock58
6Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethHendre Jet59
7Bryn DaviesBryneglwysNorthtyne Lasi65
8Alan W. Jones LlanllyfniBeaut66
9Arwel Ll. OwenAmlwchNan72
10Daniel ReesYstrad MeurigBet75
11Cerys MillichapTonyrefailMai92
12Maralyn McnaughtRhos-y-gwaliauCemig Del98
Qualifying day 2 20.07.21Top 6 into final
1Arwel Ll. OwenAmlwchNan18
2Aled OwenTy NantJoe20 OLF (1)
3Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniBeaut20 OLF (2)
4Maralyn McnaughtRhos-y-gwaliauCemig Del25 OLF (1)
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysNorthtyne Lasi25 OLF (2)
6Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen26
Qualifying day 1 19.07.21Top 6 into final
1Kevin EvansBreconPreseli Ci20 OLF (1)
2Dewi JenkinsTalybontJock20 OLF (2)
3Cerys Millichap TonyrefailMai20 OLF (3)
4Kevin EvansBreconKemi Sue21
5Daniel ReesYstrad MeurigBet23
6
Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddBen25 OLF (1)
(withdrew from final)
7 Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethHendre Jet25 OLF (2)

Brace (doubles) Championship 21.07.21 (Beirniad / Judge Ceri Rundle)

1Kevin EvansDerwen Doug and Knockmaa BecBrecon22
2Ian JonesBuilth Wells70
3Gethin JonesLlanarmon D C R

Rhagbrawf 2 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 2 Harlech, Ardudwy 06.09.20 (Beirniad / Judge Hefin Evans)

1Ed HawkinsIpswichBob8Not eligible
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynnfal Gwen13Previously Qualified
3Eryl P RobertsPadogMac16Qualified
4Bryn DaviesBryneglwysEglwys Troy19 OLFQualified
5Aled OwenCorwenSpot19Qualified
6Cyril RobertsLlanwddynMeg20 OLFQualified
7Aled OwenCorwenBud20
8Kevin DaviesRhydymainMeg21
9Eryl P RobertsPadogEryri Bet23
10Aled JarmanLlanbrynmairLad25
11Alan L. JonesCwmtirmynachMari27
12Gwynn Ll. JonesCerrigydrudionDylan29

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Garndolbenmaen 16.08.20 (Beirniad / Judge Martin Davidsson)

1Aled OwenCorwenKen3Sold
2J R GriffithTalysarnBen4Qualified
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynnfal Gwen5Qualified
4Pennant WilliamsTreuddynRoy6Qualified
5Aled OwenCorwenBud6.5Qualified
6Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachMari7
7John WheatonPort TalbotCai9 OLF
8Huw FrancisLlanfyllinMo9
9Eryl P. RobertsPadogEryri Bet9.5
10Pennant WilliamsTreuddynJan10

Treialon Meithrin Cymru Gyfan / All Wales Nursery Final Bodfari 14.12.19 (Beirniaid / Judges: Elgan Jones & Ross Games)

1Kevin EvansLibanusPen Y Borough Roy8
2Aled OwenTy Nant, CorwenLlangwm Mirk14
3Kevin EvansLibanusFoxridge Drake16
4Dai HowellsPort TalbotRoy17
5Dewi JenkinsTalybontTynygraig Cadi18
6Logan WilliamsLlandeiloTaff23
7Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep24 OLF [2]
8Dai HowellsPort TalbotRose24 OLF [7]
9David EvansLibanusPen Y Brough Spud26 T
10John BowenTenbyEryrin Nel29
Team WinnersSouth WalesPoints lost294
[top 12 scores]North WalesPoints lost463

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nursery Final 16.11.19 Prion, Denbigh (Beirniad / Judge: Elgan Jones)

Team of 15 for All Wales Final
1Brynley Williams
Ysceifiog
Madog Jac
12
2Sue MainBalaClay16 OLF (9)
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep16 OLF (10)
4Aled OwenPenyfed, Ty NantLlangwm Mirk17
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan Y Gors Rob18
6J.R. GriffithTalysarnMoss19
7Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauCap 27 T
8Idris ThomasDolgellauMadog Guto25
9 Jack Roberts BalaJim35
10Pennant WilliamsTreuddynCammen Gary36
11Henry HughesWelshpoolGlencar Pri38
12Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniCass39 T OLF (9)
13Pennant WilliamsTreuddynJan39 T OLF (10)
14Emyr JonesGwytherinSam39 T OLF (13)
15T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoGelert40 T
Reserve (1)Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionFly41
Reserve (2)Gwynn Ll. JonesCerrigydrudionDylan45 T

Rhagbrawf 10 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 10 Newtown 09.11.19 (Beirniad / Judge Vic Morris)

1J R GriffithTalysarnMoss7Previously Qualified
2Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan Y Gors Rob8Previously Qualified
3Emyr JonesGwytherinSam12Previously Qualified
4Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen
13Previously Qualified
5Henry HughesWelshpoolGlencar Pri
18Previously Qualified
6J R GriffithTalysarnSmithymoor Griff
19Previously Qualified
Pennant WilliamsTreuddynJan20Qualified
Gareth RuggeriNewtownSpike24 OLF (4)Qualified
Sue MainBalaClay24 OLF (11)Qualified
Gwynn Ll. JonesCerrigydrudionDylan27 OLF (6)Qualified
Harcourt LloydTrefeglwysMax27 OLF (6)Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)

Rhagbrawf 9 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 9 Llangelynnin 03.11.19 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main)

1Ceri Rundle
BodfariBet2Previously Qualified
2Bryn Davies
BryneglwysGlan y Gors Rob2.5Previously Qualified
3Dylan Davies
LlanegrynCynfal Mot9Previously Qualified
4Medwyn Ll. Evans
DolgellauCap10Previously Qualified
5Gwynfor Owen PenygraigwenJess11Previously Qualified
6Jack RobertsBalaGroesfaen Jim12Qualified
T. Emrys JonesTalybont, Y BermoGelertQualified
Eilir RobertsPentrefoelasJacNot eligible
Tom BebbLlanfair CaereinionFlyQualified
Henry HughesWelshpoolGlencar PriQualified
None(7 Heats, 5 from each - only 4 available from this Heat)

Rhagbrawf 5 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 5 Cwm Pennant 28.09.19 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Staples) *Note Heats 6, 7 & 8 cancelled. Still 7 Heats planned 9 & new 10 - still 5 qualifiers from each

1Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauCap7Qualified
2J.R. GriffithTalysarnSmithymoor Griff8Qualified
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep8Previously Qualified
4Alan W. JonesLlanllyfniCass9Previously Qualified
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan y Gors Rob11Previously Qualified
6Maralyn McNaughtRhosygwaliauRoy11Previously Qualified
7T. Emrys JonesTalybont, Y BermoTam11Previously Qualified
8Eilir RobertsPentrefoelasBen13Qualified
9Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysCynfal Gwen14Qualified
10Dewi JenkinsTalybontJim14Not eligible
11J.R. GriffithTalysarnMoss14Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
12J.R. GriffithTalysarnShep16Previously Qualified
13Arwel Ll. OwenPenysarnNan16
14Not available

Doubles championship 04.09.19 Penbedw, Mold (Beirniad / Judge Huw Francis)

1J.R. GriffithTalysarn30
2Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.50 OLF
3Nij VyasMelton Mowbray50
4Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.51
5Henry HughesWelshpool60
     

Singles championship 03/04.09.19 Penbedw, Mold (Beirniaid / Judge Gethin Jones & Doug Lambie)

Double fetch final 04.09.19Beirniaid / Judge: Gethin Jones & Doug Lambie
1Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni22
2Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy25
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca28
4Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan30
5Alun JonesSelattynSpot33
6Meirion JonesMaesybontNan48
7Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Levi53
8J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam58
9Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob63
10Emrys LewisAbergele
11=Henry HughesWelshpoolGlen66
11=Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate66
13=Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Joc73
13= Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad73
15Nij VyasMelton MowbrayToddRetired
16Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig DotDisqualified
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young Handlers Beirniaid / Judge: Huw Francis
1Erin Fflur RhosygwaliauSam15
2Elgan JarmanLlanbrynmairTelf Peg29
3Rhion OwenPenysarnShep39
Qualifying field 1 03.09.19Top 8 into finalBeirniaid / Judge: Gethin Jones
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad9
2Henry HughesWelshpoolGlen10 OLF
3Meirion JonesMaesybontNan10
4J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam11
5Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan16
6Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot17
7Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynachBob19
8Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Joc20 OLF
Qualifying points - field 2 03.09.19Top 8 into finalBeirniaid / Judge: Doug Lambie
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca8
2Jeff EvansAberystwythGlen16 (withdrawn)
3Glyn L. JonesLlanarmon D.C.Roy21 T OLF
4Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate21
5Nij VyasMelton MowbrayTodd22 OLF
6Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni22
7Alun JonesSelattynSpot25
8Emrys LewisAbergeleGlen26
9Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Levi27 OLF


Rhagbrawf 4 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 4 Talybont, Ardudwy 01.09.19 (Beirniad / Judge Cai Pritchard)

1T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoTess4Qualified
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogMadog Jac5Qualified
3Aled OwenPenyfedMirk6 OLFPreviously Qualified
4Eryl P RobertsPadogClay6Previously Qualified
5Pennant WilliamsTreuddynGammen Gary7 OLFQualified
6Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep7Previously Qualified
7Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan y Gors Rob7Qualified
8Alan W, JonesLlanllyfniCass7Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
9Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauCap7
10Not available

Rhagbrawf 3 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 3 Betws Garmon 31.08.19 (Beirniad / Judge Rhion Owen)

1Aled Owen PenyfedLlangwm Mirk12Qualified
2Eryl P . RobertsPadogEryri Bet15Qualified
3Idris ThomasDolgellauGuto16Previously Qualified
4Dylan DaviesLlanegrynMot17Previously Qualified
5Eryl P. RobertsPadogClay18 OLFPreviously Qualified
6Dewi JenkinsTalybontMai18 OLFNot eligible
7T. Emrys JonesTalybont, BermoTam18 Qualified
8J.R. GriffithTalysarnZeb (Shep)19Previously Qualified
9Not availableQualified
10Not availableQualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
11Not available

Rhagbrawf 2 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 2 Llanfairfechan 18.08.19 (Beirniad / Judge J.R. Jones)

1Medwyn Ll. Evans
DolgellauKinloch Shep
3Previously Qualified
2Idris Thomas
DolgellauMadog Guto
6Qualified
3Ceri Rundle
BodfariBet11Qualified
4Gwynfor Owen
PenygraigwenJess12Qualified
5Hefin Evans
BermoGyp13Withdrawn (injured)
6J R Griffith
TalysarnZeb (Shep)13Qualified
7Kerstin Schwarze
PrionLawley Cymro13Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
8Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGlan Y Gors Rob14
8Not available

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Llanerchymedd 11.08.19 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Ll. Owen)

1Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauKinloch Shep6Qualified
2Maralyn McNaughtRhosygwaliauPandy Boy (Roy)12Qualified
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogClay12Qualified
4Emyr JonesGwytherinSam12Qualified
5Dylan DaviesLlanegrynCynfal Mot13Qualified (7 Heats, 5 from each)
6Hefin JonesRhydymainQueen16
6Not available

Society Members Trial Dosbarth/Class 2 & Class 3 22.06.19 Llanfyllin (Beirniad / Judge Alan Ll. Jones, Cwmtirmynach)

DOSBARTH / CLASS 243 ran
1George BonsallSlindonJake10
2Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Dot11
3Pennant WilliamsTreuddynGlen11.5
4Gerwyn PughRhoslefainMac13
5Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Tobi14
6John WhiteleyRhosesmorWisp15
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Ollie JonesLad
2Siwan RobertsClay
2Jacob MorrisonPri
4Sam PowellKate