Berwyn 20.05.18 results (Word doc.)Berwyn results 2018

South Shropshire 19.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge: Jude Bower am & John Bowen pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Kevin EvansLibanusPreseli Ci20
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Madie30
3George BonsallSlindonTommy32
4John BowenTenbyRoy34
5Robert EllisBridgendSpike36 olf
6 Meirion Jones LlanelliMeg36
NOVICE (am)
1Meirion JonesLlanelliMeg36
2Natalie MatthewsTenbyMari39 olf
3Claire RidgeNarberthScot39
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Alun JonesSelattynSpot16
2 Ian JonesErwoodTed17 olf
3Kevin EvansLibanusDerwen Doug17
4Mervyn LewisTalgarthGel21 olf
5Karin HakerLlanbadarn FynyddElsa21
6Alun JonesSelattynDot25
NOVICE (pm)
1David EvansModryddMaid36
2Gordon MorganLudlowBen44

Bala 13.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge Bryn Davies am & Doug Lambie pm)

92 competitorsBORE / MORNING
AGORED / OPEN
1Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan9
2William GallagherKilcar, Co. DonegalMoss10 olf
3Kevin DoddMalpasBen10
4Brendan MarleyGelnfin, Co. DonegalMot11
5Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrBean12 olf
6Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonZac12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Brendan MarleyGelnfin, Co. DonegalMot11
2Iolo Jones
Llanfihangel Glyn MyfyrBean12
3Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan14
4Frank RobertsLlandeglaBill19
YMDRINIWR IFANC/ YOUNG HANDLER
Erin Fflur McNaughtBala
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
AGORED / OPEN
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy6
2Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan7 olf
3Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari7
4Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad8
5Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg14
6Alan JonesCwmtirmynachSpot15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1J.M. JonesPrionBrenig Lad13
2J.R. RowlandsBodedernGroesfaen Jill14
3Jack RobertsBalaNel15
4Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot18
YMDRINIWR IFANC/ YOUNG HANDLER
Elgan Jarman

Llanbrynmair

Garndolbenmaen a'r Cylch 07.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main am & T. Emrys Jones pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Aled OwenPenyfedCap8
2Llyr EvansSwyddffynnonZac14
3J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam18
4Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali19 olf
5Bert EvansAberystwythSpot19
6Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet21
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethJet21 olf
2John JonesPrionBrenig Lad21
3Alun RobertsLlansannanTwm30
4Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot32
5Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot33
6Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrBean36
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari5
2Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenBen7
3E.L. MorganAberystwythNel8
4Arwel OwenPenysarnGlenys10
5Aled OwenPenyfedCap11
6Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Taff12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Jack Roberts
(NWSDS 2nd Class trophy)
BalaNell18 olf
2Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot18
3Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep26
4Idris ThomasDolgellauGari27

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 05.05.18 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard am & Eryl P. Roberts pm)

BORE / MORNING
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
2Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg16
3Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac21 olf
4Aled OwenPenyfedCelt21
5Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Chip22 olf
6Pennant WilliamsTreuddynBob22
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
1Llyr Evans
(NWSDS Rhiwlas trophy)
SwyddffynonZac 7
2Dylan DaviesLlanegrynSali8
3Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan9
4Arwel OwenPenysarnGlenys10
5Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Jock14
6Arwel OwenPenysarnCaleb15

Rhosybol 21/22.04.18 (Beirniad / Judge: 21/04 Eryl P. Roberts am & Arwel Staples pm 22/04 Arwel Owen)

21.04.18BORE / MORNINGAGORED / OPEN
1Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari13
2Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax14 olf
3John LightfootLlandeglaSpot14
4Pennant WilliamsTreuddynBob15
5Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad16
6Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac17
PNAWN / AFTERNOONAGORED / OPEN
1Hugh OwenCaergeiliogLad11
2John LightfootLlandeglaNan12
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin15
4Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg21
5Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad22
6Robert OwenMarianglasJaff23
22.04.18DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno12
John M JonesPrionBrenig Lad13 olf
Aled OwenPenyfedCelt13
Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot16
Barry HopwoodNercwysBrenig Peg20
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
Aled OwenPenyfedCelt9
J.R. RowlandsBodedernJIll14 olf
Ieuan WilliamsAbersochGwenno14
Barry HopwoodNercwysBrenig Peg18
Aled OwenPenyfedScott19

Bodfari 30/31.03.18 (Beirniad / Judge 30th Allan von Dinther am & Gwyn Lightfoot pm & 31st Dylan Davies)

AGORED / OPEN (am)30.03.18
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen8
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
3Pennant WilliamsTreuddynBob13.5
4Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac16
5Emyr LloydLlanrhystudSal17
6I.B. JonesAberystwyth
T. Bella18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen8
2Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad12
3Angie BlackmoreLedburySpotty20
4Lesley JonesMinsterleyTess24.5
5Aled OwenPenyfedCelt29.5
6Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Chip31.5
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1J. R. GriffithTalysarnSam10
2Ceri RundleBodfariDan12
3Dylan DaviesTywynSali14 olf
4Alun JonesSelattynSpot14
5John LightfootLlandeglaSpot19 olf
6Pennant WilliamsTreuddynMeg19
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Ceri RundleBodfariDan12
2Frank RobertsLlandeglaBill13
3Angie BlackmoreLedburyMoss20 olf
4Pauline ThomasLongnorMeg20
AGORED / OPEN31.03.18
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad6 olf
2Meirion JonesCarmarthenNan6
3Claire RidgeNarbethSpot7
4Karin HakerLlandrindod WellsRob8
5Stan HardenPembrokeBob9 olf
6Emyr LloydLlanrhystudSal9
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Brynley WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad6
2Rona DaviesLampeterSpot13
3Tony MallonLlanllawddogJazz14
4Paddy FenningIrelandJim16
5Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan17
6Merion JonesCarmarthenMeg18