Witches & Bitches 11.10.15 (Beirniad / Judge S. Jones, Llangeitho)

1K. SchwarzeBobby14 olf
2Claire RidgeSian14
3Sophie HoltKnockmaa Tess14
4Sheila LewisFly15
5Sophie HoltBet16 olf
6Rona DaviesNell16
Best dressed dog or bitchAnne Westover'sJoe
Best dressed WitchDanielle Jones
Honourable mention Scariest WitchRogerio Figueiredo

Bryngwran 27.09.15 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Staples am & Eric Williams pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1T. Emrys JonesOmega Jazz8
2J. R. GriffithSam10
3Kerstin SchwarzeEira14
4Arwel OwenGlenys15
5Medwyn Ll. EvansJan16.5
6Medwyn Ll. EvansMac16
Best run before 11.00T. Emrys JonesOmega Jazz
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Medwyn Ll. EvansJan4
2Arwel OwenMeg10
3Gwynfor OwenMoss12
4Karolina DyszyOmega Witch13
5J. R. GriffithSam14
6Kevin DoddBen16
Dolmelynllyn 26.09.15 no results received

Eglwysbach 26.09.15 (Beirniad / Judge Gwynfor Davies)

AGORED / OPEN (15 mile radius)
1Dylan JonesRowenJano
2Arthur RobertsPentrefoelasSam
3Gwyn Lloyd JonesCerrigydrudionBess
4Dylan JonesRowenGwydyr Sali
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (15 mile radius)
1R E RobertsAbergeleLassie
2Arthur RobertsPentrefoelasSam
3Bob JonesHen GolwynDenwyn Roy
4Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep

Ardudwy a'r Cylch 26.09.15 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main)

AGORED / OPEN
1Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauMeg15
2Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari16
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauJan18
4Kevin DoddMalpasMalpas Bill19
5Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy20
6T. Emrys JonesTalybontOmega Jazz26
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Karolina DyszyCorwenOmega Witch15 olf
2Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauMac15
3T. Emrys JonesTalybontOmega Jazz27 olf
4Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Taff27
5Rheon OwenClynnogJaff30 olf
6Aled JonesCommins CochJuno30

Pentrefoelas 19.09.15 (Beirniad / Judge Gwyn Lightfoot)

Approx. 70 dogs ran
AGORED / OPEN
1Medwyn Ll. EvansMeg10
2Gwyn JonesRoss11 olf
3Medwyn Ll. EvansMac11
4Kerstin SchwarzeBob15
5Bryn DaviesRoy18 olf
6Hefin EvansLad18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Medwyn Ll. EvansMac11
2Cyril HumphriesJim14
3Gwenllian PrysNan15
4John DykeJill19
5Thomas Emrys JonesOmega Jaz20
6Frank RobertsDon22

Dolwyddelan 18/19.09.15 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Elin PyrsPadogEryri Nel9 olf
2Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauMeg9
3Medwyn Ll. EvansDolgellauJan10
4Arwel OwenPenygroesCaleb12
5Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynPrince13 olf
6Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynAnja13
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Idris ThomasDolgelauNon14
2Emrys JonesTalybontJazz15
3Gwenllian PyrsPadogEryri Non16
4R E RobertsAbergeleLassie19
5Hafgan PughBermoGelert22
6Ieuan WilliamsAbersochAbersoch23
Llanarmon D.C. 05.09.15 no results received 

Llansilin 31.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge John Ellis)

AGORED / OPEN
1Glyn JonesCap13
2John LightfootCap17 olf
3Alwyn WilliamsMay17 olf
4Goronwy WilliamsSam17 olf
5Marcel PeetersGlenn18
6Gerda LaypaersJake19
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Elgan JonesJoe26
2David WilliamsBob29 olf
3Johan BlocksMurk29
4Lillian BotterHannah31
5Gerda LaypaersBen38
6Tessa RogersTom44
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Elgan JonesJim20
2Gethin JonesLucy24 olf
3Alun JonesKate24
4Gethin JonesFran26

Llangynog 31.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Elgar Hughes)

AGORED / OPEN
1Meirion WilliamsDan5
2Alwyn WilliamsJim6
3Medwyn Ll. EvansJan8
4Medwyn Ll. EvansMeg8.5
5Dylan DaviesAnja9 olf
6David WilliamsNon9
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Dylan DaviesSally
2David WilliamsBob
3Anna HighGermanyKate
4Gerda LuypaersBelgiumRhum
5Marilyn McnaughtEira

Llanwddyn 31.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Huw J Francis)

AGORED / OPEN
1T A DaviesBryneglwysMeg5
2Ll. EvansBronantZac6
3G B JonesLlanarmon DCMaddie12
4G B JonesLlanarmon DCLucy14
5H EvansBarmouthLad15
6A G WilliamsPenmachnoMax16
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1T A DaviesBryneglwysMeg5
2G B JonesLlanarmon DCMaddie7
3M WilliamsWelshpoolPepsi10
4G LightfootLlandeglaOmega Taff16
5T A DaviesBryneglwysPeg17 olf
6L JonesMinsterleyTaff17

Dinas Mawddwy 29.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

AGORED / OPEN
1Meirion WilliamsPepsi
2E L MorganGlyn
3Medwyn Ll. EvansJan
4 =Hefin EvansLad
4 =Dylan DaviesAnja
6Alan JonesDefaidtyBeca
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Meirion WilliamsPepsi
2Medwyn Ll. EvansMac
3Marget Pieters?Glen
4Hafgan PughGelert

Llandderfel 29.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

AGORED / OPEN
1Medwyn Ll. EvansMeg7
2Chris CarzrtsMac8
3Aled OwenCap10
4A WilliamsJim11 olf (1)
5Maralyn McnaughtEira11 olf (2)
6Huw FrancisMist11 olf (2)
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1T. Emrys JonesPen y Bont, BermoJazz8
2M WilliamsPepsi9
3A OwenBreca10
4M FrancisCap11
5J RobertsPip12
6G EdwardsBen13

Penybontfawr 29.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Arthur Roberts)

AGORED / OPEN
1Henry HughesLassie12
2Tom LawrensonMax13
3Henry HughesGlen14
4Huw FrancisDenwyn Mist15
5Huw FrancisCap17.5
6E L MorganGlyn19.5
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gwenllian PrysEryri Man12
2Gerda LuypaersJake13
3Gerda LuypaersBen27
4Elgan JonesJoe33

Llangwm 29.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard )

AGORED / OPENresults provided by third party
1Gwynfor OwenBen5
2Alan Ll. JonesBeca6 olf
3Medwyn Ll. EvansMeg6
4Tom LawrensonMax7
5Cyril HumphreysBet10 olf
6Aled OwenCap10
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Cyril HumphreysJim9 olf
2Gwyn LightfootOmega Jaff9
3Marilyn McNaughtEira10
4Peter James BlainFflos12

Ceiriog Valley 28/29.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

AGORED / OPEN
1Pennant WilliamsTreuddynSweep12
2Kevin DoddMalpasBen14
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg15
4Gwyn JonesPenmachnoRoss26
5Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCJess27
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Elgan JonesLlanarmon DCJim7
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCMaddie9
3Alun JonesSelattynSpot10
4David WilliamsAbermuleNon11
5Pennant WilliamsTreuddynDon12
6Kerstin SchwarzePrion13

British Ironworks Centre 22.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Elaine Von Dinther am & Claire Burson pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Glyn JonesCap9
2Kevin DoddBill13
3Henry HughesGlen15
4Glyn JonesRoy16
5Cyril RobertsRoy17 olf
6Emyr JonesKirk17
NOVICE (am)
1Henry HughesGlen15
2Barry HopwoodDell29
3Meirion WilliamsPepsi31
4Geraldine ClarkBracken43
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Aled OwenGlesni17
2John EllisCap21
3Kevin DoddBill22
4Brynle WilliamsBob23
5Henry HughesGlen24
6Glyn JonesCap25
NOVICE (pm)
1Henry HughesGlen24
2Anne HaagKate35
3Gwyn LightfootTaff36
4Henry HughesLass52

Llansannan 22.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Staples)

AGORED / OPENresults provided by third party
1Beate BehrBreeze7.5
2Emyr JonesKirk8 olf
3Dylan DaviesAnja8
4Medwyn Ll. EvansMeg9 olf
5Medwyn Ll. EvansJan9
6John R JonesSali10
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Ceri RundleJen5
2Beate BehrBreeze7
3Karl SchierscherPatch8
4Kirstin ScharzeEira11 olf
5Giorgio PintoBill jnr.11
6Robert OwenRob12
Bro Ffestiniog 19.08.15 no results received

Dolgellau 19.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Gwyn Lightfoot)

AGORED / OPEN
1Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMeg3
2Alan Lloyd JonesDefaidtyBeca4
3Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethJan7
4John E LightfootLlandeglaCap8
5Irwel EvansTregaronBob11
6E L MorganAberystwythGlyn12 olf
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gethin JonesLlanarmonLucy12
2Karl SchierscherAlmaenCam16
3Alistair LyttleIwerddonBug17
4Aurwen PriceLlandrindod WellsJill18
5Barry HopwoodDel19 olf
Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant, & Aber & Llanfairfechan 15.08.15 no results received

Nant Peris & District 15.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Vaughan Hughes)

AGORED / OPEN
1Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynAnja15
2E W EdwardsRuthinFflei16
3Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethJan19
4Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMeg20
5Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari21
6Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax22
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Hafgan PughLlanaberGelert16
2Martin DavidsonLlansadwrnSweep20
3Arwel OwenPenygroesMeg21 olf
4Arwel OwenPenygroesCaleb21
5Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethDan22

Llanfyllin & District 14/15.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

AGORED / OPEN
1Gethin JonesJes5.5
2E L MorganGlyn6
3Irwel EvansBob7 olf
4Allan VondintaerJake7
5Glyn JonesCap8
6Gethin JonesFran9
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Henry HughesGlen 212
2Gethin JonesLowsi12.5
3Henry HughesGlen13
4Anne HaagKate18
5Hans Jurgen WerbkeJuli19
6D PickfordMirk19 T
[INTERNATIONAL]
1Lis GregersonMe12
2Tjtsc TripstrgBet13
3Ellen LagekveldHappy16
[DISTRICT]
1Huw FrancisCap8
2Elgan JonesJo10.5
3Alun JonesKate11
4Gethin JonesMaddie11.5
5Cyril RobertsRoy12

Llanuwchllyn 15.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

AGORED / OPENvia Facebook post
1Medwwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachraethJan6
2Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachraethMeg9 olf
3Aled OwenLlangwmLlangwm Glesni9
4Alan JonesDefaidtySpot16 olf
5Meirion WilliamsSue16
6Irwel EvansJess17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Gethin JonesLucy8
2Karl SchierscherKen13
3Gwyn LightdfootLlandeglaOmega Taff15
4Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachraethMac17
5Dylan JonesGwydyr Sali22
BUGEILIAID IFANC / YOUNG HANDLER
Esyllt Smith

Betws Garmon 15.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Eric Williams)

AGORED / OPEN
1J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam9
2J D GarmanAberystwythPero12
3Hefin EvansBermoLad13
4Arwel OwenPenygroesBen15
5Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMeg16
6J.R. GriffithTalysarnBob17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Arwel OwenPenygroesCaleb8
2Robert OwenMarianglasRob11
3Ieuan WilliamsAbersochCadi17
4Hafgan PughLlanaberGelert18
5J R GriffithTalysarnJet19
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Ieuan WilliamsAbersochMac
2J R GriffithTalysarnMoss
3Rheon OwenClynnogNel

Llanbrynmair 11/12.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Hefin Evans, Barmouth)

AGORED / OPEN90 ranresults provided by third party
1D JenkinsTalybontMoss5
2I B JonesCapel BangorTim8
3H PughBarmouthGelert10 olf
4E L MorganAberystwythJaff10
5A PriceLlandrindod WellsKate16 olf
6J EvansSwyddffnnonGlen16
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1D JenkinsTalybontMoss5
2H PughBarmouthGelert10 olf
3G PintoItalyCap13
4C HumphriesPennalJim16

Machynlleth 12.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Dai Price, Cemmaes)

AGORED / OPEN
1Gwyn LightfootLlandeglaOmega Mari5
2Daniel JarmanLlangwyryfonPero7
3Tjilse TerpstraNetherlandsBet8
4E L MorganBontnewyddGlyn10
5Islwyn JonesCapel BangorTim11
6Dewi JenkinsTalybontMoss12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Dewi JenkinsTalybontMoss12
2Giorgio PintoItalyBill17
3Daniel JarmanLlangwyryfonMegan18
4Sabine EhlersFranceNel19

Llanfair Caereinion 11/12.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main)

AGORED / OPENresults from third party
1Llyr EvansZac9
2Aurwen PriceLyn10
3Eirian MorganGlyn14
4G L JonesRoy15
5Dylan DaviesPrince17 olf
6Aurwen PriceKate17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Cyril HumphriesJim9
2Giorgio PintoBill13
3Tessa RogersSweep21 olf
4Ellen LagerveldKanly21
BEST OUTRUNLly EvansZac
BEST LADY HANDLERAurwen Price

Vivod 10/11.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided )

VIVOD FINALISTS
1Shirley CropperBeechwood Ben9
2Tom LawrensonMax10
3Gwynfor OwenBen11
4Glyn L JonesCap12
5Alun L JonesKate13
6Brynle WilliamsBob25
EIRIANALLT FINALISTS
1Gethin JonesFran5.5
2Glyn L JonesZac6.5
3Cyril RobertsMeg7
4Rhion OwenRoss7
5Gethin JonesMaddy8
6Elgan JonesJim8
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS2
1Gwyn Ll. JonesBess22
2David PickfordMirk25
3Hans Jagen WerbbeJuli28
4Jack RobertsPip32
5Gethin JonesLucy33
Bryneglwys 07/08.08.15 no results received

Llanarmon-yn-Ial 08.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - Arwel Staples)

AGORED / OPENresults from 'Daily Post'
1J E LightfootCap4
2G L JonesRoy5
3Dylan DaviesAnja6 olf
4Aled OwenLlangwm Glesni6
5Gwyn LightfootOmega Mari7 olf
6Brynley WilliamsBob7
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Arwyn DaviesPeg5
2J R GriffithJet6 olf
3Lis GregersenMe6
4Gethin JonesMadi7
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Gwyn LightfootOmega Taff

Cymdeithas Bugeiliaid Uwchaled 3/4.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Kevin Evans, Libanus)

RHAGBROFION 1 / HEAT 1results provided by third party
1Angie DriscollSoux13
2Thomas LongtonMaya22
3Cyril RobertsRoy24
4Irwel EvansJess25
5David WoodSall27
6Nigel WatkinNan28
RHAGBROFION 2 / HEAT 2
1Irwel EvansBob15
2John LightfootCap16
3Ross GamesRoy17 olf
4Arwyn DaviesMeg17
5Luca FiniCap18
6Gwynfor OwenBen19
RHAGBROFION 3 / HEAT 3
1Aled OwenCap14
2E W EdwardsFflei15
3Cyril RobertsMeg16
4Ouisel BellaginiLad17
5Elgan JonesJim18
6Gwynfor OwenRoy20
TERFYNOL / FINAL
1Angie DriscollSoux
2Ross GamesRoy
3E W EdwardsFflei
4Cyril RobertsRoy
5Irwel EvansJess
6Irwel EvansBob

Rhes-y-cae & Moel-y-crio 24/25.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge Kerstin Schwarze - Agored / Open & John Dyke Dosbarth 2 / Class2)

AGORED / OPEN62 dogs (31 retired)
1E.W. EdwardsRuthinNip16
2J.R. GriffithTalysarnSam17
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg21
4Glyn L JonesLlanarmon DCRoy22
5Pennant WlliamsTreuddynDon23 olf
6Aled OwenCorwenCap23
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1E.W. EdwardsRuthinJim8
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCMaddie11
3Ceri JonesBodfariJen14
4Steve GarbettMarket DraytonNap19
5Glyn L JonesLlanarmon DC20

Henryd & Llechwedd (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

AGORED / OPEN62 dogs (31 retired)
1Elwyn WilliamsPenisarwaenBet10
2J.LightfootLlandeglaCap12
3Emrys LewisAbergeleGlen13 olf
4E W EdwardsRuthinFflei13
5Arwel OwenPenygroesMeg14
6j R GriffithTalysarnSam14
7Pennant WilliamsTreuddynSweep15
8Dylan JonesConwyJano15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Vaughan HughesRhosmeirchJim13
2R E RobertsAbergeleLassie15
3R OwenMarianglasJaff16
4Emrys LewisAbergeleDenwyn Ruby21 joint
4Arwel O)wenPenygroesMeg21 joint
6Rheon OwenClynnogJaff22
7Huw FrancisLlanfyllinBill24

Pontllyfni 18.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge Eric Williams)

AGORED / OPENresults provided by third party
1E I MorganJaff8
2Kevin Davies?11
3Gwynfor OwenRoy13
4Alwyn WilliamsMax13.5
5Gwynfor OwenGel14
6Aled OwenGlesni16
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Arwel OwenBen6
2Arwel OwenCaleb13
3Vaughan HughesJim14
4Dylan DaviesBeca17

Efailnewydd 14.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge Hafgan Pugh)

AGORED / OPENresults from third party
1A Pugh19
2G Owen19 olf
3M Evans20
4M Evans20 olf
5G Owen
6J R Griffith
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Arwel Owen17
2
3

Aberdaron a'r Cylch 14.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPENresults from third party
1J.R. GriffithMoss9
2Medwyn EvansMeg13
3Hefin EvansLad16
4Morris EvansIfan17 olf (2)
5J.R. GriffithSam17 olf (4)
6Hefin JonesCasi18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Arfon PughLad16
2Martin DavidsonSweep17
3Arwel OwenCaleb19
4Morris EvansFloss20

Betws yn Rhos 11.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge Eilir Roberts)

AGORED / OPEN
1J R GriffithTalysarnSam6
2I EvansYstrad MeurigBob12
3Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax14
4Medwyn EvansLlanfachraethMeg17
5Hefin JonesRhydymainCasi17.5
6Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1R E RobertsAbergeleRoy
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg
3R V HughesRhosmeirchJim
4J R GriffithTalysarnJet
5Frank RobertsLlandeglaDon
YOUNG HANDLER
Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg

Llanrwst 11.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge Idris Thomas)

AGORED / OPEN
1Pennant WilliamsTreuddynSweep8
2Idris MorganAberystwythMirk12
3Huw FrancisLlanfyllinDenwyn Mist13 olf
4Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg13
5Alistair GilchristTregeiriogPaddy14
6John LightfootLlandeglaCap15 olf
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1R E RobertsAbergeleRoy13
2Dan JarmanAberystwythMegan20
3Gareth RuggeriNewtownNel24
4Karolina DyszyCorwenWitch25
5R E RobertsAbergeleLassie27

Berriew 09.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge C. Roberts Llanwddyn - am & E. Lloyd Llanrhystud - pm)

BORE / MORNING41 ran
1P WilliamsTreuddynSweep6
2G L JonesLlanarmon DCRoy7
3A DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Cade9
4E L MorganAberystwythGlyn14 olf
5A JonesSelatynKate14
6Y AbreyBreconMona20
PNAWN / AFTERNOON40 ran
1S HoltLibanusBet9 olf
2D L MorganAberystwythScott9
3A DriscollLlanllawddogMeg10 olf
4G L JonesLlanarmon DCCap10
5C RobertsLlanwddynMeg10
6D EvansLibanusTysswg Meg11

Llanllyfni 04.07.15 (Beirniad / Judge H Pritchard - am & J R Jones - pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)results from third party
1Dylan DaviesAnja13
2J.R. GriffithSam18
3Llyr EvansZac20 T
4Medwyn EvansMeg21 T
5Gwynfor OwenRoy22 T olf
6Rhion OwenRoss22
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Arwel OwenBen23
2Dylan DaviesBeca25
3Arwel OwenCaleb26
4Elwyn WilliamsBet30 T
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Medwyn WilliamsMeg14
2Alan (Bodychain)Lil17
3Gwynfor OwenMoss18
4Idris MorganSpot21
5J R GriffithBob23 olf
6J R GriffithSam23
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Rheon OwenJaff
2Rhion OwenJuno
3Kerstin SchwarzeCliff

Abersoch & Llanengan 27.06.15 (Beirniad / Judge Huw Pritchard)

AGORED / OPEN
1Rhion OwenPenygreigwenRoss10
2Medwyn EvansLlanfachraethMeg13
3J R GriffithTalysarnSam15
4Medwyn EvansLlanfachraethJan19
5Hefin JonesRhydymainCasi20
6John LightfootLlandeglaCap21
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Cyril HumphreysPennalCadi14
2Arwel OwenPenygroesBen16
3Elwyn WilliamsPenisarwaenBet18
4Gwenllian PrysBetws y CoedEryri Nan21
BUGEILIAID IFANC / YOUNG HANDLER
Rhion OwenPenygreigwenRoss10

Sarn a'r Cylch 27.06.15 (Beirniad / Judge Alun L Jones)

AGORED / OPEN
1Medwyn Ll EvansJan8
2Bryn DaviesRoy13
3Dylan DaviesPrince15
4Medwyn Ll EvansMeg16
5E W EdwardsFly17
6J R GriffithSam18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1J R GriffithJet6
2Vaughan HughesJim15
3Dylan DaviesBeca17
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Karolina DyszyPolandWitch31
2Ieuan WilliamsCadi32
3Ieuan WilliamsMac35

Llanbedr DC 20.06.15 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main )

AGORED / OPEN94 dogs ran
1Hefin JonesDolgellauCasi7
2Emrys LewisMoelfreGlen8
3John ElllisWhitchurchRoy9
4Aled OwenCorwenGlesni10
5Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynPrince12 olf
6Hafgan PughTal y BontGelert12

Llanrhaeadr 20.06.15 (Beirniad / Judge Alistair Gilchrist)

AGORED / OPEN
1E L MorganJaff5
2Medwyn EvansMeg6
3John DykeJill10
4Anni RitakallioJazz11
5Meirion WilliamsDan12 olf
6J R GriffithSam12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Kerstin SchwarzeTaran13
2D JarmanMegan23
3J R GriffithJet29
4Dylan DaviesBeca40 olf
5R E RobertsRoy40
 Hiraethog 18.06.15 no results received

Clun Valley 13.06.15 (Beirniad / Judge )

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Gwyn JonesPenmachnoRoss9
2Angie DriscollKate11
3Kevin EvansRoss18
4Aurwen PryceLyn19
5John BowenJet23
6Glyn L JonesRoy25
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1David HowellsMeg14
2Nigel WatkinsJodie14
3Karin HakerRob14.5
4David HowellsJamie15
5John BowenNed16
6Aurwen PryceKate20

Beddgelert 07.06.15 (Beirniad / Judge )

AGORED / OPEN
1Morris EvansFan10
2J R GriffithBob13
3A L JonesSpot15
4E W EdwardsClwyd Fly16
5J R GriffithMoss19
6Pennant WilliamsDon21
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Elwyn WilliamsBet10
2Idris ThomasNon12
3Cyril HumphreysJim15
4Dylan DaviesBeca16
5Hafgan PughGelert20
DAN 25 / UNDER 25
Rhion Owen

Llysfasi 06.06.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1John EllisWhitchurchCap7
2E Wyn EdwardsRuthinFflei12
3Hefin EvansBermoLad15
4Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddBen16
5Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysFfan17
6Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCLucy18
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBen17
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon DCLucy18
3Kerstin SchwarzeDenbighTaran20
4Frank RobertsLlandeglaJim
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Pennant WilliamsTreuddynSweep2
2Hefin JonesDolgellauCassie3
3Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy6.5
4Harold OwenPat7
5E Wyn EdwardsRuthinFflei8
6Dylan DaviesTal y LlynPrince9

Penmachno 28.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Alan Ll. JonesSpot9.5
2Hefin Jones
Carri10
3Kerstin Schwarze
Bob11
4Dylan Davies
Anja13
5Hefin EvansLad17 olf
6J R GriffithSam17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am only)
1Dylan Davies
Beca11
2Cyril Humphreys
Jim20
3R E Roberts
Roy24
4E P Roberts
Shep30
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Aled Owen
Gwynfor Owen
Cap8
2J R GriffithSam9
3Hafgan PughGelert10
4G LightfootMari14
5R E RobertsSbec16
6Gwynfor Owen
Roy17
Rhiw 25.05.15 no results received

Trefeglwys 25.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge J. R. Griffith Talysarn - am & E. Lloyd Llanrhystud - pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)40 ran
1J BowenTenbyNed16
2G LightfootLlandeglaOmega Maria17
3I B JonesTanhill Tim19
4J BowenTenbyJet20
5A SmithTenbury WellsBethan21
6G RuggeriNewtownNell24
NOVICE (am)
1J BowenTenbyNed16
2W JonesErwoodLass23
3G RuggeriNewtownNell24
4S V-PughNantmelSweep27
AGORED / OPEN (pm)53 ran
1A OwenLlangwmCap4
2I B JonesCapel BangorTanhill Joe5
3A WilliamsMax7 olf
4E L MorganAberystwythJaff7
5D I MorganAberystwythScott9
6H FrancisLlanfyllinDenwyn Mist10
NOVICE (pm)
1M MorganTregaronJill16
2H FrancisLlanfyllinCap21
3R JonesLlanafan FawrJock22
4H FrancisLlanfyllinMax23

Llanarmon DC 24.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

AGORED / OPEN (FFRIDD - AM)
1Bryn Davies




Roy3.5
2Meirion JonesNip8
3Jeff EvansSpot10
4Irwel EvansJoe10.5
5Brynley WilliamsBob10.5 olf
6Eirian MorganGlyn11
AGORED / OPEN (FFRIDD - PM)
1Llyr EvansSam8
2Karin HakerRob13
3Dylan DaviesAnija14
4Paul TomkinsJack16
5Kelvin BroadKinloch Levi18
6David PickfordMak22
AGORED / OPEN (CAE GWASTAD - AM)
1Nigel Watkins

Nan6
2Angie DriscollKinloch Kade8
3Bryn DaviesCap9
4Arwyn DaviesMeg11
5Huw FrancisCap15
6Karin HakerGlyn16
AGORED / OPEN (CAE GWASTAD - PM)
1Vic Morris

Bob7
2Angie DriscollMeg8
3Eirian MorganGlyn8 olf
4Stan HardenCass12
5Dylan DaviesAnija14
6Nigel WatkinsTim15

Glynllifon - Don Mackay 23.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge Dylan Davies - am & Arthur Roberts - pm)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1J R GriffithSam8
2D I MorganScot10
3G OwenBen11 olf
4C HumphreysBet11 olfd
5G OwenMoss11
6A OwenLlangwmCap12
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Cai PritchardTan13
2J R GriffithJet14
3Rhion OwenJuno24
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1A OwenLlangwmGlesni3
2E W EdwardsNip8
3A WilliamsMax9
4G OwenRoy9
5M EvansFfan10
6J R JonesSali10.5
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Arwel OwenBen19
2Arwel OwenCaleb23
3M DavidsonSweep28

N.S.A. Cymru 19/20.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

AGORED / OPEN 19.05.15 (am)
1G L JonesRoy12
2E JonesJim14
3M JonesJimmy19
4M WilliamsSue20
5L JonesTess22
6A OwenGlesni25
AGORED / OPEN 19.05.15 (pm)
1V MorrisBen7
2D JenkinsMoss10
3A OwenGlesni11
4E L MorganJaff12
5K GwilliamMeg12
6B PughJack15
AGORED / OPEN 20.05.16
1P ThomasScott10
2A SmithDawnstar12
3A DriscollMeg13 olf
4L OwenRosewood13
5S LewisFly18 olf
6M CapesMeg18

South Shropshire 16. 05.15 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1David EvansMeg31
2Pennant WilliamsDon32
3Stan HardenCass33
4Maureen CapesMeg34
5David WilliamsNon36
6David PickfordMirk37
NOVICE (am)
1Stan HardenCass33
2Maureen CapesMeg34
3David PickfordMirk37
4Angie DriscollCade39
5Gethin JonesLucy40
6Derek LloydHemp41
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Claire RidgeSian20
2Huw FrancisDenwyn Mist25
3Kevin EvansKemi Ross31
4Vic MorrisBen33
5Pennant WilliamsSweep34 olf
6Mark BuftonMac34
NOVICE (pm)
1Claire RidgeSian20
2Mark BuftonMac34
3Elgan JonesJoe35
4Gordon MorganBen40
5Lesley JonesSian41

Tal-y-Llyn a'r Cylch 15/16.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1Dylan DaviesAnja10
2Angie DriscollMeg13 olf
3Kevin BroadMia13
4J R GriffithSam14
5E W EdwardsFly15
6E MorganJaff17
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Kevin BroadMia13
2Angie DriscollKai21
3Emyr LloydZoe31
4E P RobertsShep32
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1D I MorganScott8
2Hefin EvansLad11
3Brynle WilliamsBob12
4Gwynfor OwenRoy13 olf
5Llyr EvansZac13
6Gwynfor OwenBen14
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1B WilliamsBob12
2Arwyn DaviesMeg16
3Hafgan PughGelert17
Rhion OwenJuno28

Bala 10.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

BORE / MORNINGAGORED / OPEN
1Hefin Jones

Casi8
2Alan JonesSpot11
3Kevin DoddBill16
4Emyr JonesKirk19
5Alwyn WilliamsMax20
6Hefin EvansLad21
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Hefin JonesCasi8
2Irwel EvansJoe21
3Brynlie WilliamsBob23
4Marilyn McNaughtLil38
PNAWN / AFTERNOONAGORED / OPEN
1Kevin Davies





LliwZac10
2Huw FrancisMist20
3Kevin DaviesKen24
4John EllisRoy25
5Pennant WilliamsDon26
6Huw FrancisCap27
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Huw FrancisCap27
2David WilliamsBob35
3Jim WhitterTodd48

Dolfor 09.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

BORE / MORNING
AGORED / OPEN
1J BowenJet10
2K DoddBill18
3E L MorganJaff19
4P WilliamsGem23
5E L MorganGlyn24
6K DoddBen24T
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1J GarlandRoy25
2G DaviesBet30T
3Danielle JonesGus30T
4R ReesJaff32
5L JonesMaid36
6C SoarRuby37
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
AGORED / OPEN
1H LloydJess10
2I JonesTom12
3G PowellMay18
4E LloydZoe21
5I JonesTed31
6D WilliamsNon36
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1G PowellMay18
2E LloydZoe21
3R JonesRoy38
Felindre 09.05.15 no results received

Glynllifon 06.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

BORE / MORNING
AGORED / OPEN
1G. OwenMoss8 olf
2C. HumphriesBet8
3D. DaviesAnnia10
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1M. DavidsonSweep14
2A. OwenCaleb15
3A. OwenBen27
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
AGORED / OPEN
1M. Evans

Meg5
2G. OwenRoy6
3E.W. EdwardsNip8
4D. DaviesAnnia9 olf
5G. OwenBen9
6A. OwenMeg15
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1A.W. JonesBob6
2A. OwenBen13
3A. OwenCaleb20
DAN 20 oed / UNDER 20 yrs.
1Rhion OwenJuno
2Gerwyn JonesGem
3Ellis AnnwylKiwi

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 02.05.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

BORE / MORNING
1Gwynfor OwenBen8
2J.R. GriffithBob11
3Dylan DaviesPrince13
4Dylan DaviesWolf14
5Hefin JonesCassie16
6Hafgan PughGelert17
PNAWN / AFTERNOON
1Pennant WilliamsSweep11
2Gwynfor OwenMoss14
3J.R. GriffithSam16
4Alan JonesLil17
5Dylan DaviesWolf19
6E. Wyn EdwardsNip20

Garndolbenmaen a'r Cylch 24/25.04.15 (Beirniad / Judge)

AGORED / OPEN (am)
1J.R. Griffith

Sam6
2Dylan DaviesPrince7
3Aled OwenCap9
4E.W.EdwardsFflei10
5Gwynfor OwenBen12
6Hefin JonesCasi13
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (am)
1Hefin JonesCasi13
2Arfon PughLad17 olf
3Daniel JarmanMegan17
AGORED / OPEN (pm)
1Daniel Jarman

Pero6
2J.R. GriffithSam9
3Alwyn WilliamsMax10
4Bryn DaviesCap11
5Hefin JonesCasi12
6Richard ReesJaff13
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2 (pm)
1Hefin JonesCasi12
2Richard ReesJaff13
3Martin DavidsonSweep16
DOSBARTH 3 / CLASS 3
1Dylan DaviesBeca
2Dylan DaviesLass
3Eilir RobertsZigi
DOSBARTH 4 / CLASS 4
1Dylan EdwardsJem
2Cai PritchardTan
3Dylan EdwardsJess

Madog & Llanystumdwy 10/11.04.15 (Beirniad / Judge Eric Williams)

AGORED / OPEN
1J R GriffithTalysarnBob9
2G OwenLlanerchymeddBen10
3J LightfootLlandeglaCap11
4J R JonesGarndolbenmaenSali12
5E W EdwardsRuthinClwyd Fflei13
6A OwenLlangwmLlangwm Cap14
DOSBARTH 2 / CLASS 2
1Rhion OwenYnys MonJuno15
2E WilliamsPenisarwaenBet17
3A Ll OwenPenygroesBen19
15 dogs ran Friday & 62 on Saturday