Treialon Meithrin Cymru Gyfan / All Wales Nursery Final 16.12.17 (Beirniaid / Judges: Arwel Owen & Venn Davies )

1Sophie HoltLibanusJet11
2Robert EllisBridgendBronallt Sweep (Spike)13
3Angie DriscollLlanllawddogKinloch Ciaran14
4Jane DrinkwaterKim15 olf
5Kevin EvansLibanusTrym (Tim)15
6Teifion MorganKennox Tess16
Team WinnersSouthPoints lost249
NorthPoints lost345

Nursery Final 18.11.17 Bodfari, Denbighshire (Beirniad / Judge: Arwel Owen)

1Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Jock13
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jock14
3Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin14
4Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan14
5Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca14
6Anni RitakallioBurtonRue21
(not eligible for North v South final 15)
7Aerwen PriceLlandrindod WellsJess22
(not eligible for North v South final 15)
8Rhion OwenPenygraigwenCap24
9Nicky JarmanEly24
10Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan24
11Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolLIz25
12Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate27
13Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Spot28
14Dylan EdwardsPenryndeudraethJet29
15Bryn DaviesBryneglwysTreflys Gwyn29
(16)David WilliamsCap30
(17)Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuories Bean32

Rhagbrawf 8 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 8 Dolgellau 28.10.17 (Beirniad / Judge Cai Pritchard)

1Ceri RundleBodfariMoel Dan11NQ
2Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate12 olfPQ
3Dylan EdwardsPenryndeudraethJet12PQ
4Marilyn McNaughtBalaDel13PQ
5Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMoss14PQ
6Eryl P. RobertsPadogErin15PQ
Also qualified
Huw FrancisLlanfyllinSunnyNQ
Rhion OwenPenygraigwenCapNQ
Harcourt LloydLlanidloesGypNQ
Aerwen PriceJessNQ

Rhagbrawf 4 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 4 Glynceiriog 14.10.17 (Beirniad / Judge Alun Jones, Selattyn)

1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot7PQ
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca11PQ
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuories Bean14NQ
4Maralyn Mc NaughtBalaDel16PQ
5Pauline ThomasLongnorPeg17PQ
6Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolTed20NQ
Also qualified
David WilliamsCapNQ
Gus DermodyNantwichJedNQ
Jack RobertsBalaShepNQ

Rhagbrawf 6 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 6 Redbrook 07.10.17 (Beirniad / Judge George Bonsall)

1Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenSpot8PQ
2Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Jac8.5PQ
3Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jock10PQ
4Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate12PQ
5Harcourt LloydGail14NQ
6Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenCian16PQ
Also qualified
Bryn DaviesBryneglwysTreflys Gwyn21NQ
Cyril HumphriesPennalnot provided29NQ
Lesley JonesMinsterleynot provided30NQ

Rhagbrawf 7 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 7 Cwm Pennant 30.09.17 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Owen)

1Gwynfor OwenMax9NQ
2Eryl P RobertsErin16
3Gwynfor OwenPreseli Jac17
4Arwyn DaviesBeca19
5Nicky JarmanFly23NQ
6E.L. MorganGlen28NQ
7Gwynfor OwenPreseli Spot33NQ
8Elgan JarmanPeg45
9Ieuan WilliamsGwenno45

Rhagbrawf 5 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 5 Bodfari 23.09.17 (Beirniad / Judge John Whiteley)

1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot4
2Dylan EdwardsPenryndeudraethJet7
3Eryl Pyrs RobertsPadogErin11
4Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMoss15
5Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jack18
6Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate21
7Maralyn McNaughtBalaDel23

Rhagbrawf 3 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 3 Penyfed 03.09.17 (Beirniad / Judge Ceri Rundle)

1Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan9
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca11
3Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Jac13
4Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenCian16
5Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot21
6Lesley JonesMinsterleyJill26 olf
7Jack RobertsBalaShep26
8Angie BlackmoreLudlowMoss30
9Angie BlackmoreLudlowMidge36
10Dylan EdwardsPenryndeudraethJet44
11Angie BlackmoreLudlowGlen46
12Pauline ThomasLongnorPeg47
Nursery Heat 2 Tal y Bont cancelled

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Llanfairfechan 20.08.17 (Beirniad / Judge Karolina Dyszy)

1Anni RitakallioBurtonChamp9
2Gus DermodyNantwichJake16
3Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMoss17
4Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca19
5Anni RitakallioBurtonRue20 olf
6Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan20

Singles championship 17/18.08.17 Bryneglwys (Beirniaid / Judge not provided)

Double fetch final 18.08.17
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap
2Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni
3Cyril RobertsLlanwddynRoy
4Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Maddie
5Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac
6Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg
7Irwel EvansTyngraigBob
8Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad
9Allistair LyttleDonegalJim
10Allan Von DintherWhitchurchJake
11Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jim
12David WilliamsAbermuleBob
13Maralyn McNaughtBalaSam
14Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy
14David WilliamsAbermuleNon
14Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Levi
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young Handlers 17.08.17 < 25
1Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoss10
2Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoy15
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBeca22
4Erin Fflur McNaughtBalaMoxy23
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young Handlers 17.08.17 < 18
1Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoss10
2Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoxy15
3Erin Fflur McNaughtBalaMoxy23
Qualifying points - field 1 17.08.17 (morning session)Top 4 into final
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy6
2Cyril RobertsLlanwddynRoy8
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg9
4Irwel EvansTyngraigBob10
5Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoss13
6Arwel Ll. OwenPenygroesCaleb15
Qualifying points - field 1 17.08.17 (afternoon session)Top 4 into final
No results provided
Qualifying points - field 2 17.08.17 (morning session)Top 4 into final
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad8
2Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni11
3Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap12
4David WilliamsAbermuleNon20
5Irwel EvansTyngraigFly22
5John EllisRedbrookGale22
Qualifying points - field 2 17.08.17 (afternoon session)Top 4 into final
No results provided
  

Doubles championship 17.08.17 Bryneglwys (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jim & Joe20.5
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Fran & Maddie28.5