Rhagbrawf 4 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 4 Glynceiriog 14.10.17 (Beirniad / Judge Alun Jones, Selattyn)

1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot7PQ
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca11PQ
3Iolo JonesLlanfihangel Glyn MyfyrQuarries Bean14NQ
4Maralyn Mc NaughtBalaDel16PQ
5Pauline ThomasLongnorPeg17PQ
6Meirion WilliamsWelshpoolTed20NQ
Also qualified
David WilliamsCapNQ
Gus DermodyNantwichJedNQ
Jack RobertsBalaShepNQ

Rhagbrawf 6 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 6 Redbrook 07.10.17 (Beirniad / Judge George Bonsall)

1Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenSpot8PQ
2Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Jac8.5PQ
3Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jock10PQ
4Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate12PQ
5Harcourt LloydGail14NQ
6Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenCian16PQ
Also qualified
Bryn DaviesBryneglwysGwyn21NQ
Cyril HumphriesPennalnot provided29NQ
Lesley JonesMinsterleynot provided30NQ

Rhagbrawf 7 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 7 Cwm Pennant 30.09.17 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Owen)

1Gwynfor OwenMax9NQ
2Eryl P RobertsErin16
3Gwynfor OwenPreseli Jac17
4Arwyn DaviesBeca19
5Nicky JarmanFly23NQ
6E.L. MorganGlen28NQ
7Gwynfor OwenPreseli Spot33NQ
8Elgan JarmanPeg45
9Ieuan WilliamsGwenno45

Rhagbrawf 5 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 5 Bodfari 23.09.17 (Beirniad / Judge John Whiteley)

1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot4
2Dylan EdwardsPenryndeudraethJet7
3Eryl Pyrs RobertsPadogErin11
4Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMoss15
5Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jack18
6Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Kate21
7Maralyn McNaughtBalaDel23

Rhagbrawf 3 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 3 Penyfed 03.09.17 (Beirniad / Judge Ceri Rundle)

1Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan9
2Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca11
3Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenPreseli Jac13
4Gwynfor OwenPenygraigwenCian16
5Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoSpot21
6Lesley JonesMinsterleyJill26 olf
7Jack RobertsBalaShep26
8Angie BlackmoreLudlowMoss30
9Angie BlackmoreLudlowMidge36
10Dylan EdwardsPenryndeudraethJet44
11Angie BlackmoreLudlowGlen46
12Pauline ThomasLongnorPeg47
Nursery Heat 2 Tal y Bont cancelled

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Llanfairfechan 20.08.17 (Beirniad / Judge Karolina Dyszy)

1Anni RitakallioBurtonChamp9
2Gus DermodyNantwichJake16
3Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMoss17
4Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBecca19
5Anni RitakallioBurtonRue20 olf
6Hefin JonesRhydymainSpotan20

Singles championship 17/18.08.17 Bryneglwys (Beirniaid / Judge not provided)

Double fetch final 18.08.17
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap
2Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni
3Cyril RobertsLlanwddynRoy
4Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Maddie
5Llyr EvansSwyddffynonZac
6Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg
7Irwel EvansTyngraigBob
8Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad
9Allistair LyttleDonegalJim
10Allan Von DintherWhitchurchJake
11Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jim
12David WilliamsAbermuleBob
13Maralyn McNaughtBalaSam
14Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy
14David WilliamsAbermuleNon
14Kelvin BroadLlanllawddogKinloch Levi
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young Handlers 17.08.17 < 25
1Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoss10
2Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoy15
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysBeca22
4Erin Fflur McNaughtBalaMoxy23
Ymdriniwr Ifanc / Young Handlers 17.08.17 < 18
1Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoss10
2Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoxy15
3Erin Fflur McNaughtBalaMoxy23
Qualifying points - field 1 17.08.17 (morning session)Top 4 into final
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysRoy6
2Cyril RobertsLlanwddynRoy8
3Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysPeg9
4Irwel EvansTyngraigBob10
5Rhion OwenPenygraigwenRoss13
6Arwel Ll. OwenPenygroesCaleb15
Qualifying points - field 1 17.08.17 (afternoon session)Top 4 into final
No results provided
Qualifying points - field 2 17.08.17 (morning session)Top 4 into final
1Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad8
2Aled OwenPenyfedLlangwm Glesni11
3Glyn JonesLlanarmon D.C.Cap12
4David WilliamsAbermuleNon20
5Irwel EvansTyngraigFly22
5John EllisRedbrookGale22
Qualifying points - field 2 17.08.17 (afternoon session)Top 4 into final
No results provided
          & Nursery Heat 2 Tal y Bont date          

Doubles championship 17.08.17 Bryneglwys (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1Elgan JonesLlanarmon D.C.Jim & Joe20.5
2Gethin JonesLlanarmon D.C.Fran & Maddie28.5

Treialon Meithrin Cymru Gyfan / All Wales Nursery Final 10.12.16 Blaenglowon Fawr, Talgarreg (Beirniaid / Judges: W.P. Lloyd Jones & Bryn Davies)

1R. MillichapPort TalbotDewi Max12
2M. JonesMaesybontNan16
3N.WatkinsLlanddeusantGroesfaen Fern (Fly)18 olf
4K. EvansLibanusJim18 olf
5A. Ll. JonesDefaidtyJan18
6B. WilliamsYsgeifiogElwy Lad22
Team WinnersSouthPoints lost306
NorthPoints lost613

Nursery Final 05.11.16 Dinas Dinlle Caernarfon (Beirniaid / Judges: Bryn Davies & Rhion Owen)

1Alan JonesJan11
2Gethin Jones(Black) Sweep13
3Maralyn McNaughtSam16
4Idris ThomasGari19 olf
5Aled JarmanPennant Cap19 olf
6Gareth RuggeriSweep21 olf
7Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Wisp21 olf
8John LightfootNan22 olf
9Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Dot22 olf
10John JonesBrenig Lad22 olf
11Gwyn Ll. JonesBob23 T
12John WhiteleyWhisp23
13Brynley WilliamsElwy Lad29
14Vaughan HughesGlan y Gors Glen30
15Pennant WilliamsMeg37 olf
ReserveHuw FrancisMeg37
ReserveKevin DaviesSian40
 nursery-final-2016

Rhagbrawf 8 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 8 Dolgellau 29.10.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1John WhiteleyWisp10 olfPQ
2Alan Ll. JonesJan10PQ
3Karolina DyszyRoy15PQ
4Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Wisp16 olfPQ
5Eirian MorganSpot16Q
6Aled JarmanCap24PQ
Also qualified
Meirion WilliamsMedyQ
Sion ThomasCapQ
Kevin DaviesSianQ
Meirion WilliamsBenQ

Rhagbrawf 7 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 7 Cwm Pennant 22.10.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1John LightfootNan23PQ
2John WhiteleyWhisp24PQ
3John Roberts (Jack Hill)Nel27Q
4Alan Ll. JonesJan27 olfPQ
5Karolina DyszyMag31PQ
6Vaughan HughesGlen33Q
7Paul RobertsRoy44Q

Rhagbrawf 6 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 6 Redbrook 08.10.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1Kerstin SchwartzeBrenig Dot7.5PQ
2Aled JarmanCap11.5Q
3J. M. JonesBrenig Lad13PQ
4Pennant WilliamsMeg13.5PQ
5John LightfootNan15Q
6Pennant WilliamsScott18PQ
Also qualfied
Brynley WilliamsLadQ
Gus DermodyMirkQ
Gareth RuggeriSweepQ

Rhagbrawf 4 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 4 Glynceiriog 19.09.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

1Gethin JonesSweep6NQ
2G.L. JonesBob13PQ
3Pennant WilliamsMeg13NQ
4Huw FrancisChip18PQ
5Huw FrancisMeg21NQ
6John WhiteleyWisp22PQ
7Karolina DyszyMeg25NQ
8Pennant WilliamsScott29PQ

Rhagbrawf 5 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 5 Bodfari 17. 09.16 (Beirniad / Judge not provided)

From Facebook post
1G. JonesBob6PQ
2K. SchwarzeBrenig Dot7PQ
3A. RitakallioKippi9NQ
4G. OwenRocky10NQ
5H. FrancisChip11NQ
6K. SchwarzeBrenig Wisp12PQ
7J.R. GriffithBonni13NQ
8J.M. JonesBrenig Lad14PQ

Rhagbrawf 3 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 3 Glanrafon 04.09.16 (Beirniad / Judge Gwyn Lightfoot)

1Pennant WilliamsScott7PQ
2John JonesBrenig Lad13 olfNQ (1)
3Medwyn Ll. EvansGlan-y-Gors Tec13PQ
4Alan JonesDefaidtyJan14NQ (2)
5Alan L. JonesDot19NQ (3)
6Karolina DyszyRoy19NQ (4)
7J. E. LightfootNan21 olf?
8Gwyn Ll. JonesBob21PQ

Rhagbrawf 2 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 2 Talybont 21.08.16 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

1G L JonesBob7 olf
2M McNaughtSam7 olf
3M EvansGlan-y-Gors Tec7
4I ThomasGari8
5J WhiteleyWhisp9
2 

Singles championship 19/20.08.16 Pontllyfni (Beirniaid / Judge Arwel Staples & Eric Williams)

Double fetch final 20.08.16 (16 Qualifying from 19.08.16)
1Alwyn Williams
PenmachnoMax27
2Aled OwenLlangwmGlesni33
3Aled OwenLlangwmLlangwm Cap35
4Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMac41
5Alun L. JonesLlangwmJim42
6Arwel OwenPenygroesGlenys47
7Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynPrince50
8Jeff EvansYsrad MeurugGlen54
9Gwyn Ll. JonesDefaidtyBob56
10Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMeg57
11Hafgan PughBarmouthGelert73
12Robert OwenMarianglasJaff82
13Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen100
14=Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig BobRetired
14=Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynSaliDisqualified
14=John EllisWhitchurchCapRetired
Best OLFAlwyn WilliamsMax
Young Handlers 19.08.16 <18
1Rhion OwenPenysarnRoss24
2Erin FflurBalaSam26
3=Erin FflurBalaEira30
3=Dylan PritchardCriciethGem30
< 25
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg22
Qualifying points - field 1
1Alwyn WilliamsPenmachnoMax7
2Alun JonesSelattynJane9
3Gwyn Ll. JonesDefaidtyBob11
4Robert OwenMarianglasJaff12
5John EllisWhitchurchCap14
6Arwel Ll. OwenPenygroesGlenys14
7Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynPrince15
8Aled OwenLlangwmCap15
9Hafgan PughBarmouthGelert16
Qualifying points - field 2
1Aled OwenLlangwmGlesni8
2Dylan EdwardsPenrhyndeudraethBen10
3Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Boby12
4Jeff EvansYsrad MeurugGlen13
5Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMeg14
6Medwyn Ll. EvansLlanfachrethMac15
7Dylan DaviesAbergynolwynSali16

Doubles championship 19.08.16 Pontllyfni (Beirniad / Judge Cyril Humphreys)

1Gethin Bryn Jones
2Alun JonesSelattyn
3J R GriffithTalysarn

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Llanfairfechan 14.08.16 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Owen)

1Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Wisp16 olf
2Pennant WilliamsScott16
3Gwyn Ll. JonesBob17
4Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Dot18
5Anni RitakallioKipi19
6Gwynor OwenRocky24

Class 2 championship 12.08.16 Bryneglwys (Beirniad / Judge John Ellis)

1Iola Jones7 olf
2Marilyn McNaughtBala7
3Kerstin SchwarzePrionBrenig Dot7.5
4Elgan JonesLlanarmon DCJoe8
5Marilyn McNaughtBalaSam12 olf
6Louise CorriganMarianglasRoy12

Treialon Meithrin Cymru Gyfan / All Wales Nursery Final 12.12.15 Bryncrug, Tywyn (Beirniaid / Judges: J. R. Griffith & Colin Gordon)

1Kevin EvansSpot7
2Kevin EvansPreseli Ci9
3Arwel OwenCaleb9
4Gwenllian PyrsEryri Nan11
5Angie DriscollKinloch Pippi12
6Idris ThomasNon12
North Wales total377
South Wales total298
South Wales win by79 points
SEE ALSO 2015 nursery final judging sheets 

Nursery Final 05.12.15 Llantrisant (Beirniaid / Judges: Sue Main & Medwyn Evans)

1Dylan DaviesTreflwys Becca13
2Cyril HumphreysJim15
3Gwenllian PyrsEryri Nan17
4Bryn DaviesLad19
5Arwel OwenCaleb20 olf
6Ieuan WilliamsCadi20
7Arthur RobertsSam22
8Idris ThomasNon25
9Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Eira26
10Pennant WilliamsBob31
Angie BlackmoreSouth WalesMick32
11T. Emrys JonesOmega Jazz32.5
12John LightfootOmega Mac33
13Gwynfor OwenPatch34
14Karolina DyszyOmega Witch35.5
15Vaughan HughesJim37 olf
ReserveRobert OwenJaff37
9 10 8

Rhagbrawf 9 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 9 Maes y Pandy 07.11.15 (Beirniad / Judge Dei Price)

via Facebook post
1Thomas Emrys JonesOmega Jazz3PQ
2Aled OwenBurndale Brad4.5PQ
3Cyril HumphreysJim5PQ
4Dylan DaviesBecca6PQ
5Gwenllian PyrsEryri Nan7PQ
6Kerstin SchwarzeBrenig Eira8PQ
Also qualified
Gerwyn PughMacQ
Gwyn LightfootOmega TaranQ
E P RobertsKateQ
Pennant WilliamsQ

Rhagbrawf 8 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 8 Dolgellau 31.10.15 (Beirniad / Judge Hefin Jones)

1Aled OwenBurndale Brad5PQ
2Karolina DyszyOmega Witch7PQ
3Gwyn JonesBess8PQ
4Angie BlackmoreMirk10Q
5Idris ThomasNon12PQ
6Angie BlackmoreLad13Q
Also qualified
Angie BlackmoreNipQ
Pennant WilliamsSpotQ

Rhagbrawf 7 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 7 Cwm Pennant 24.10.15 (Beirniad / Judge Kai Davies & Morus Evans)

1Cyril HumphriesJim7Q
2Vaughan HughesJim7.5PQ
3Gwyn LightfootOmega Taff7.5PQ
4T E JonesOmega Jazz8PQ
5Arthur RobertsSam8PQ
6Kerstin SchwarzeEira12PQ
Also qualifiedJ A S GilchristJimQ
Karolina DyszyOmega WitchQ
J E LightfootOmega MacQ

Rhagbrawf 6 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 6 Redbrook 10.10.15 (Beirniad / Judge Sue Main)

1T. Emyrs JonesTalybontOmega Jazz11Q
2John LightfootLlandeglaMoss15PQ
3Bryn DaviesBryneglwysLad23PQ
4Kerstin SchwartzePrionEira30PQ
5Gwyn Ll. JonesCerrigydrudionBess30Q
6Ieuan WilliamsAbersochCaddie31Q
7Frank RobertsLlandeglaBill31Q

Rhagbrawf 5 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 5 Bodfari 17.10.15 (Beirniad / Judge J. Jones, Prion)

1A RobertsSam
2I WilliamsCadi
3T E JonesOmega Jazz
4J E LightfootOmega Mozz
5G LightfootOmega Taff
6I WilliamsMac
7K DyszyBess
8P WilliamsBob
9P RobertsCap
Nursery Heat 4 Glynceiriog 20.09.15 no results received

Rhagbrawf 3 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 3 Glanrafon 06.09.15 (Beirniad / Judge Arthur Roberts, Ty Draw)

1Kerstin SchwarzeEira7Q
2Arwel OwenCaleb13PQ
3J E LightfootOmega Moz15Q
4Rob OwenRob15Q
5Henry HughesGlen16Q
6Karolina DyszyWitch17

Rhagbrawf 2 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 2 Talybont 23.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge - not provided)

via Facebook postThanks to Skinners dog food for the prizes
1Idris ThomasNan13
2E W EdwardsJill18
3A RobertsSam19
4Gwyn LightfootTaff20
5T Emrys JonesJazz24 olf
6Pennant WilliamsBob24

Rhagbrawf 1 Meithrin / Nursery Heat 1 Llanfairfechan 16.08.15 (Beirniad / Judge Arwel Staples)

results provided by third party
1Arwel OwenCaleb7
2Bryn DaviesLad10
3Gwenllian PyrsEryri Nan11
4Vaughan HughesJim12
5E W EdwardsJill12.5
6Gwyn LightfootOmega Taff13

Singles championship 17/18.09.15 Llanerchymedd (Beirniaid / Judges Sue Main & Medwyn Ll. Evans)

Double fetch final 18.09.15 (16 Qualifying from 17.09.15)
1Glyn JonesLlanarmon D CCap18
2Alan Ll. JonesCwmtirmynach, BalaBeca22
3John EllisWhitchurchCap29
4Arwyn DaviesBryneglwysMeg45
5Gwynfor OwenLlanerchymeddMoss47
6Arwel OwenPenygroesGlenys58
Young Handlers 17.09.15Beirniad / Judge Gareth Wyn Jones
1Arwyn DaviesBryneglwys
2Arron GamesTalgarth
 glyn arwyn 

Doubles championship 17.09.15 Llanerchymedd (Beirniad / Judge Cyril Roberts)

1J R GriffithTalysarn53
2George BonsallSlindon57
 jr

Nursery Final 29.11.14 Llanfyllin (Greenhall) (Beirniad / Judge Stan Morgan)

1A. Ll. OwenPenygroesBen10
2G. RuggeriNewtownLeominster Nell11
3T.A. DaviesBryneglwysFan14
4M. G. WilliamsWelshpoolPepsi15
5Dr. A. M. DriscollLlanllawdogKinloch Cade17 olf
6I. JonesLlanfihangelFreebirch Tweed17
north wales nursery finnal (45 of 47)

Singles championship 15/16.08.14 Abermule

1A. OwenCap7
2K. EvansGreg8
3N. WatkinsJodie14
4S. HoltRoy15
5N. WatkinsMeg22
6A. DaviesFloss23
20140816-IMG_2700-3

Doubles championship 15/16.08.14 Abermule

1K. EvansGreg & Kim
2J.R. GriffithBob & Moss
3E. I. JonesTom & Ted
20140817-IMG_2322